JRTNNC NOVEMBER 1999 TRIAL
 
JUDGES: Eddie Chapman, Conformation
                     Jeff McKee & Jan Finnerty, Go-to-Ground

DIVISION A: CONFORMATION

SECTION 1. 4-to-6 MONTH PUPS

Dog Pups, 4 to 6 months, Smooth (Entries: 2)

1. Sierra Gold Streamer, owned by Mary & Vern Gomez
2. Sterling Bridge Chisel, owned by John & Lisa Renfro

Dog Pups, 4 to 6 months, Broken (Entries: 9)

1. Capitola Jack, owned by Sandi Pensinger
2. Devonwood One Tuff Customer, owned by Claudia Sprague
3. Seaview Bosco, owned by Steve & Lenora Erb
4. Seaview Charley, owned by Steve & Lenora Erb
5. Battle Born Spur owned by Anita & John Phillips
6. Rockbend's Prime Time, owned by Peggy & Keith Crane

Bitch Pups, 4 to 6 months, Smooth (Entries: 3)

1. Kingmont Tipper, owned by Lyndy Banducci
2. Lil' Lightnin' Pikachu, owned by Shalisa McDonough
3. Kingmont Ditto, owned by Lyndy Banducci

Bitch Pups, 4 to 6 months, Rough/Broken (Entries: 2)

1. Rowst About Derby, owned by Suzie Radtke
2. Seaview Stilleta, owned by Didi Gough

Best 4 to 6 month Puppy & Reserve Entries: 8

Best: Kingmont Tipper, owned by Lyndy Banducci
Reserve: Capitola Jack, owned by Sandi Pensinger

SECTION 2. 6-to-12 MONTH PUPS

Dog Pups, 6 to 9 months, Smooth (Entries: 4)

1. Masterpiece Jigsaw, , owned by Ken & Joanne Scorza
2. Sierra Gold Samson, owned by Alison Tallerico
3. HoneyTree Major, owned by Laura Buck
4. HoneyTree Motion, owned by Laura Buck

Dog Pups 6 to 9 months rough broken (Entries: 1)

1. Bowery Bravo, owned by Shalisa McDonough

Dog Pups 9 to 12 months Rough Broken (Entries: 8)

1. Westgate Spike, , owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
2. Highland Trace, owned by Molly Rombach
3. Golden Hills Bullrush, owned by Cindy VanCoops
4. C.R. Marin Retro Rocket, owned by Mike Rosskopf/Liz Clare
5. Fox Run Levi, owned by Shalisa McDonough
6. Fox Run Rudy, owned by Dan Clary & Carol Kamps

Best Dog Puppy & Reserve (Entries: 5)

Best: Westgate Spike, , owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
Reserve: Highland Trace, owned by Molly Rombach

Bitch pups 6 to 9 months smooth (Entries: 1)

1. Stallion Crest Stella, owned by Alena DeMaggio

Bitch pups 6 to 9 months rough broken (Entries: 6)

1. Autumn Wood Hailey's Comet, owned by Molly Rombach
2. Westgate B.B, owned by John & Carol Sue Ransom
3. Tortilla Flat Mi Amiga, owned by Susi Laswell
4. Richex Carmen, owned by Claudia Sprague

5. Baja, owned by Amy Richardson

Bitch Pups 9 to 12 months smooth (Entries: 1)

1. Kiwi, owned by Alena DeMaggio
2. Richex Down to Earth, owned by Claudia Sprague

3. HoneyTree Millie, owned by Laura Buck

Bitch Pups 9 to 12 months rough broken (Entries: 6)

1. Cotswold Cajun, owned by Molly Rombach
2. Thornhills Samie, owned by John & Carol Sue Ransom
3. Tortilla Flat Mi Amiga,owned by Susi Laswell
4. Richex Carmen Snoopy Lady, owned by Claudia Sprague
5. Baja, owned by Sid & Amy Richardson

Best Bitch Puppy & Reserve Entries: 7

Best: Autumn Wood Hailey's Comet, , owned by Deborah Schatan
Reserve: Westgate B.B., , owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Puppy Conformation Champion & Reserve Entries: 4
Champion: Autumn Wood Hailey's Comet,
owned by Deborah Schatan
Reserve: Westgate B.B., ,
owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

SECTION 3. WORKING TERRIER

Working Terrier Dog, 10-12 1/2", Rough/Broken (Entries: 1)

1. Westgate Rocket, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Working Terrier Dog, 12 1/2-15", Smooth (Entries: 2)

1. Redwood Rumble, owned by John & Lisa Renfro
2. Sterling Bridge Awesome Uzi, owned by Anita Phillips

Working Terrier Dog, 12 1/2-15", Rough/Broken (Entries: 5)

1. Golden Hills Rush, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
2. Wild West Hank, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
3. Jemjon Buck, owned by Lyndy Banducci
4. Sow's Ear Stetson, owned by John & Lisa Renfro
4. Jack of Hearts Ace, owned by Joan Hardie

Best JRTCA Working Terrier Dog & Reserve (Entries: 5)
Best: Westgate Rocket, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
Reserve: Golden Hills Rush, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee

Working Terrier Bitch, 10-12 1/2", Smooth (Entries: 2)

1. Golden Hills Fly Girl, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
2. Loblolly Spring, owned by Nancy Aberg

Working Terrier Bitch, 12 1/2-15", Rough/Broken (Entries: 2)

1. Rue of Jack of Hearts, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
2. Brown's Valley Mustang Sally, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland

Working Terrier Bitch, 12 1/2-15", Smooth (Entries: 1)

1. Last Change Rosie of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich

Working Terrier Bitch, 12 1/2-15", Rough/Broken (Entries: 1)

1. Westgate Cannon, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Best JRTCA Working Terrier Bitch & Reserve (Entries: 6)
Best: Rue of Jack of Hearts, , owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
Reserve: Westgate Cannon, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Working Terrier Conformation Champion (Entries: 4)
Best: Rue of Jack of Hearts,, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
Reserve: Westgate Cannon, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

SECTION 4. FAMILY CONFORMATION

Stud Dog and Get (Entries: 5)

1. Golden Hills Rush, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
2. Westgate Rocket,
owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
3. Wesworld Tugboat,
owned by Claudia Sprague
4. Sterling Bridge Awesome Uzi,
owned by Anita & John Phillips
5. Fox Run Diesel,
owned by Georgia Fisher

Brood Bitch and Produce (Entries: 3)

1. Westgate Cannon, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
2. Mia of Kingmont,
owned by Lyndy Banducci
3. Inja of Kimberlite,
owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cil

Best Family and Reserve (Entries: 4)
Best: Westgate Cannon,, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
Reserve: Westgate Rocket, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

SECTION 5. MISC I YOUTH HANDLER

Youth Handler. (Entries: 12)

1. Thomas Crane
2. Becky Dyas
3. Ryann Healy
4. Nicholas Gradek
5. Alison Tallerico
6. Sophie Schatan

Child Handler (Entries: 2)

1. Ethan Wiseman
2. Clayton Wicks

SECTION 6. MISC II

Novice (Entries: 9)

1. Richex Chelsea, owned by Dixie Hughes
2. Hunt N Bum Maple, owned by Suzie Radtke
3. Samlu, owned by Teresa Russell
4. Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary Benedict
5. Sadie Jane, owned by Kathleen Morris
6. Jack of Hearts Darby, owned by Rob & Paula Cunningham

Neutered Dog (Entries: 8)

1. Maxwell, owned by Anita Stephenson
2. Andy, owned by Billie Chandler
3. Sir Russell Rosethorn of Camelot, owned by Carie J. Vargas
4. Impressive Spencer, owned by Camerin Lucas
5. Reine's Tucker, owned by Albert & Hazel Reine
6. Impressive Cooper, owned by Jackie Dietlin

Spayed Bitch (Entries: 5)

1. Richex Chelsea, owned by Dixie Hughes
2. Impressive Miss Murphy Mae, owned by Jackie Dietlin
3. Parson Jack, owned by Diana Vazquez/Denise Powell
4. Big Valley Haley, , owned by Ginger Steele-Ellis
5. Spaz, owned by Sandra Maynard

California Bred Dog (Entries: 9)

1. Martin of Button Hole, owned by Helen Button
2. Maxwell, owned by Anita Stephenson
3. Fox River Tracker, owned by Michael Backlund
4. 3T's Maverick, owned by Terri Wilson
5. Jack of Hearts Ace, owned by Joan Hardie
6. Devonwood Chaz, owned by Georgia Fisher

California Bred Bitch (Entries: 11)

1. Asta, owned by Rob & Paula Cunningham
2. Richex, owned by Dixie Hughes
3. Porter Creek Pipit, owned by Cindy Van Coops
4. Rat Race Keely, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
5. Sierra Gold Bootsie, owned by Mary & Vern Gomez
6. QuickSilver Misty, owned by Barbara & Bob Ford

Veteran (Entries: 5)

1. Redwood Rumble, owned by John & Lisa Renfro
2. Jack of Hearts Alfa, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
3. Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
4. Loblolly Spring, owned by Lloyd and Nancy Aberg
5. Button Top D.J., owned by Lloyd and Chris Boeddiker

Bronze Medallion (Entries: 2)

1. Golden Hills Rush, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
2. Jack of Hearts Alfa, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee

Red Fox Suitability (Entries: 11)

1. Snake River Law Di Dah, owned by Ryann Healy
2. Richex Chelsea, owned by Dixie Hughes
3. Mocking Bird Hills Krkln Rose, owned by Pam Larson
4. Sunrise Ripken, owned by John & Carol Sue Ransom
5. Devonwood Chase, owned by Georgia Fisher
6. Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary Benedict

Raccoon/Badger Suitability (Entries: 16)

1. Bowery Bravo, owned by Shalisa McDonough
2. Hunt N Bum Maple, owned by Suzie Radtke
3. Snow Winds Hailey, owned by Marcia & Leonard Walsh
4. Chipper, owned by Teresa Russell
5. Jim Dandy, owned by Robert R. Young
6. Martin of Button Hole, owned by Helen E. Button

Groundhog Suitability (Entries: 9)

1. Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
2. Bowery Bravo, owned by Shalisa McDonough
3. Porter Creek Pipit, owned by Cindy Van Coops
4. Loblolly Spring,owned by Nancy Aberg
5. 3T's Maverick, owned by Terri Wilson
6. Big Pines Marti, owned by Albert & Hazel Reine

Amateur Owner (Entries: 16)

1. MoonRock Molly, owned by Kay Van Patter
2. Richex Chelsea, owned by Dixie Hughes
3. QuickSilver Misty, owned by Barbara & Bob Ford
4. Devonwood Sundance, owned by Barbara & Bob Ford
5. 3T's Maverick, owned by Terri Wilson
6. Sir Russell Rosethorn of Camelot, owned by Carie J. Vargas

SECTION 7. Open Adult

Bred by Exhibitor Dog (Entries: 3)

1. Battle Born Blizzard, owned by Anita & John Phillips
2.Firethorn Dante, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
3.Witter Springs Jaws, owned by Elizabeth Gradek

Dogs, 1 yr & over, 10-12 1/2",Smooth (Entries: 1)

1. El Bandito, owned by Linda Rhodes

Dogs, 1 yr & over, 10-12 1/2",Rough/Br. (Entries: 3)

1. Wesworld Tugboat, owned by Claudia Sprague
2.Foxstone Willie, owned by Jonnie Cormany
3. Golden Hills Gunner, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee

Dogs, 1 yr & over, 12 1/2-15",Smooth (Entries: 7)

1. Conquest Cutter, owned by Shalisa McDonough
2.Sunrise Ripken, , owned by John & Carol Sue Ransom
3.Jim Dandy, owned by Robert R. Young
4.Fox Run Diesel, owned by Georgia Fisher
5.Devonwood Chaz, owned by Georgia Fisher
6.Button Top Buster, owned by Mike & Tammy George

Dogs, 1 yr & over, 12 1/2-15",Rough/Br. (Entries: 8)

1. Martin of Button Hole, owned by Helen E. Button
2.Pepperwood Kip, owned by John & Lisa Renfro
3.Pell Mell Humdinger, owned by Dian Elinor
4.3T's Maverick, owned by Terri Wilson
5.Thimble Farm Fargo of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
6.Owata Moose, owned by Chris & Jeani Mangrum

Best Open Dog & Reserve Entries: 9
Best: Wesworld Tugboat, , owned by Claudia Sprague
Reserve: Battle Born Blizzard, owned by Anita & John Phillips

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch (Entries: 5)

1. Ruffhouse Cindy, owned by Kathleen Carlsen
2. Rat Race Keely, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
3. Battle Born Rachael, owned by Anita & John Phillips
4. Woodcreek Hannah, owned by Molly Rombach
5. Rivers West Chardonnay, owned by Beverly Stevens

Bitches, 1 yr & over 10-12 1/2", Smooth (Entries: 7)

1.Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
2. QuickSilver Misty, owned by Barbara & Bob Ford
3. Lickity Split Carley, owned by S. & L. Erb/Didi Gough
4. Loblolly's Lady Lindsey, owned by Nancy Aberg
5. Cody Creek Ca Si-Di, owned by Sandy Anderson
6. Big Pines Marti, owned by Albert & Hazel Reine

Bitches, 1 yr & over 10-12 1/2", Rough/Br (Entries: 10)

1. Snake River Law Di Dah, owned by Ryann Healy
2. T.J. Farms Dare, owned by Georgia Fischer
3. Asta, owned by Rob & Paula Cunningham
4. Porter Creek Pipit, owned by Cindy Van Coops
5. Richex Seville, owned by Dixie Hughes
6. Sow's Ear SeaBee, owned by John & Lisa Renfro

Bitches, 1 yr & over 12-1/2-1/2", Smooth (Entries: 11)

1. Westgate Spike, , owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
1. Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary Benedict
2. Desert Fox Daphne, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
3. Mocking Bird Hills Krkln Rose, owned by Pam Larson
4. Devonwood Sundance, owned by Roy & Sandy Deo
5. Willowbend Dalley-Up, owned by Shalisa McDonough
6. Sierra Gold Bootsie, owned by Mary & Vern Gomez

Bitches, 1 yr & over 12 1/2-15", Rough/Br (Entries: 7)

1. Kingmont Fina, owned by Lyndy Banducci
2. Devonwood Chase, owned by Georgia Fisher
3. Hunt N Bum Maple, owned by Suzie Radtke
4. Miranda, owned by Tory Brieant & Mal Misuraca
5. Ravenswood Filigree, owned by Shalisa McDonough
6. Cotie Creek Ellie, owned by Leaynne & Peter Limon

Best Open Bitch & Reserve (Entries: 10)
Best: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
Reserve:Kingmont Fina, owned by Lyndy Banducci

Best Open Adult Terrier & Reserve (Entries: 4)
Best: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
Reserve:Wesworld Tugboat,owned by Claudia Sprague


DIVISION B: GO-TO-GROUND

Junior Handler Go-to-Ground  (Entries: 9)
1st: Lady Rumble, handled by Casey Cunningham
2nd: Astro, handled by Becky Dyas
3rd: Comet, handled by Rosie Ellis
4th: Ivy Knoll Panda, handled by Shelby Hoerner
5th: Snake River Law Di Dah, handled by Ryann Healy
6th: Colton's Pearl, handled by Sophie Schatan
6th: Lucy, handled by Katy Dyas
6th: Spaz, handled by Chad Corrin

Child Handler Go-to-Ground Entries: 2
1st: Macbraedly Ozzie Opal, handled by Ethan Wiseman
2nd: Foxwarren Jokers Wild, handled by Clayton Wicks

Pre-Novice Puppy Entries: 5
1st: Battle Born Spur, owned by Anita & John Phillips

Novice Puppy Entries: 7
1st: Maxwell, owned by Anita Stephenson
2nd: Baja, owned by Amy Richardson
3rd: Tula, owned by Mili Turiello

Open Puppy Entries: 6
1st: Westgate B.B., owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
2nd: Baja, owned by Amy Richardson

Puppy G-T-G Champion & Reserve Entries: 5
Chp: Westgate B.B., owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
Res: Baja, owned by Amy Richardson
3rd: C.R. Marin Retro Rocket, owned by Mike Rosskopf/Liz Clare
4th: Westgate Phaedra, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez

Novice Adult Entries: 38
1st: Martin of Button Hole, owned by Helen E. Button
2nd: Firethorn Dante, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
3rd: Matie Lyne King, owned by Teri Cummins
4th: Rock-N-Robin, owned by Robert R. Young
5th: Anne Bonny, owned by Cynthia King
6th: Kimberlite Kariba, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cil

Open Adult Entries: 33
1st: Fox Run Diesel, owned by Georgia Fisher
2nd: Miranda, owned by Tory Brieant & Mal Misuraca
3rd: Rock-N-Robin, owned by Robert R. Young
4th: Firethorn Dante, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
5th: Matie Lyne King, owned by Teri Cummins
6th: Big Pines Marti, owned by Albert & Hazel Reine

Advanced Open Adult Entries: 21
1st: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
2nd: Impressive Maxie Moe, owned by Richard & Carol Maggetti
3rd: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary Benedict
4th: Impressive Spencer, owned by Camerin Lucas
5th: Buster Brown, owned by Pemela Gardner
6th: MoonRock Molly, owned by Kay Van Patter

Veternas Certificate G-T-G Entries: 9
1st: Button Top D.J., owned by Chris Boeddiker
2nd: Redwood Rumble, owned by John & Lisa Renfro
3rd: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
4th: DoubleTree Lucy, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
5th: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
6th: DoubleTree Jake, owned by Diane Bradley
6th: Jack of Hearts Alfa, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee

Championship Certificate, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 8
Chp: Brown's Valley Mustang Sally, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
Res: Gangsters Bonnie, owned by Scott & Margie Kauffman
3rd: C.R. Marin Havoc, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
4th: Noaz Jacks Gimme, owned by Susi Laswell
5th: Moto Marie King, owned by Matt King
6th: Badger Paw Skittles, owned by Kirk Dickinson

Championship Certificate, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 32
Chp: Wild West Hank, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
Res: 3T's Maverick, owned by Terri Wilson
3rd: Jessica, owned by Nellie Burns
4th: Gangsters Lucky Poochiano, owned by Scott & Margie Kauffman
5th: Impressive Miss Murphy Mae, owned by Jackie Dietlin
6th: Russell-M-Up Corky, owned by Annitta Pickard

DIVISION C: TRAILING & LOCATING

Trailing & Locating, Novice Adults Entries: 16
1st: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary Benedict
2nd: Hannah of Ivy Knoll, owned by Pat & Steve Berry
3rd: Sir Russell Rosethorn of Camelot, owned by Carie J. Vargas
Trailing & Locating, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 3
1st: C.R. Marin Havoc, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
2nd: Shilo, owned by Debbie Mutimer

Trailing & Locating, over 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 7
1st: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
2nd: Jack of Hearts Ace, owned by Joan Hardie
3rd: Impressive Spencer, owned by Camerin Lucas
4th: Last Change Rosie of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich

DIVISION D: RACING

Section 1. Flat Races

Dogs, 1 year and over, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 10
1st: Comet, owned by Ginger Steele-Ellis
2nd: Westgate Rocket, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
3rd: C.R. Marin Havoc, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
4th: Impressive Maxie Moe, owned by Richard & Carol Maggetti
5th: Macbraedly Santa Paws, owned by Beverly & Dudley Field-Peters
6th: Rat Race Noah, owned by Natalie Sanders

Dogs, 1 year and over, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 23
1st: Lickity Split Einstein, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Lickity Split Rocky Raccoon, owned by Steve & Lenora Erb
3rd: Fast Eddie, owned by Bill & Nina Park-Li
4th: Jim Dandy, owned by Robert R. Young
5th: Impressive Sir V Quincy, owned by Richard & Carol Maggetti
6th: Coldwater Dooley, owned by Ardis & Bob Wharff

Bitches, 1 year and over, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 21
1st: Lickity Split Carley, owned by S. & L. Erb/Didi Gough
2nd: Rock-N-Robin, owned by Robert R. Young
3rd: Sow's Ear SeaBee, owned by John & Lisa Renfro
4th: Shilo, owned by Debbie Mutimer
5th: Noaz Jacks Gimme, owned by Susi Laswell
6th: Jack of Hearts Kamilla, owned by Diana Foster/Dawn Painter

Bitches, 1 year and over, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 17
1st: Hitec Servo, owned by Kevan & Janelle Avery
2nd: Seaview Shanghai, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Kingmont Harlaquin, owned by Lyndy Banducci
4th: Ivy Knoll Annie, owned by Pat & Steve Berry
5th: Hannah of Ivy Knoll, owned by Pat & Steve Berry
6th: Westgate Cannon, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Veteran Entries: 8
1st: Land's End Bully, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
3rd: DoubleTree Lucy, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
4th: Redwood Rumble, owned by John & Lisa Renfro
5th: DoubleTree Jake, owned by Diane Bradley
6th: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich

Outlaws, over 15" Entries: 4
1st: Cottage Garden Climb Brody, owned by Mike Rosskopf/Liz Clare
2nd: Rebellious Hunter, owned by Sid & Cynthia De La Torre
3rd: Willie, owned by Richard Lee
4th: Impressive Jake, owned by Jackie Dietlin

Puddle Jumpers, under 10" Entries: 1
1st: Squirt, owned by Amy Maehler

Pre-Novice, 4 to 6 month pups Entries: 9
1st: Seaview Sir Adam, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Kingmont Ditto, owned by Lyndy Banducci
3rd: Battle Born Spur, owned by Anita & John Phillips
4th: Kingmont Tipper, owned by Lyndy Banducci

Pups, 6 to 9 months, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 2
1st: Tortilla Flat Mi Amiga, owned by Susi Laswell
2nd: Clementine, owned by Rosemarie Chase

Pups, 9 to 12 months, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 7
1st: Seaview Solar Spot, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Stallion Crest Stella, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
3rd: Westgate B.B., owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
4th: C.R. Marin Retro Rocket, owned by Mike Rosskopf/Liz Clare
5th: Rebellious Tazzy, owned by Sid & Cynthia De La Torre

Pups, 9 to 12 months, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 4
1st: Maxwell, owned by Anita Stephenson
2nd: Button Hole Balderdash, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Westgate Phaedra, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
4th: Westgate Spike, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Section 2. Steeplechase Races

Dogs, 1 year and over, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 9
1st: Westgate Rocket, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
2nd: Impressive Maxie Moe, owned by Richard & Carol Maggetti
3rd: C.R. Marin Havoc, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
4th: Macbraedly Santa Paws, owned by Beverly & Dudley Field-Peters
5th: Sir Russell Rosethorn of Camelot, owned by Carie J. Vargas
6th: Measles, owned by Donna Hoerner

Dogs, 1 year and over, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 20
1st: Lickity Split Einstein, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Lickity Split Rocky Raccoon, owned by Steve & Lenora Erb
3rd: Impressive Spencer, owned by Camerin Lucas
4th: Sterling Bridge Awesome Uzi, owned by Anita & John Phillips
5th: Russell-M-Up Corky, owned by Annitta Pickard
6th: Firethorn Dante, owned by Gary & Donna Rich

Bitches, 1 year and over, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 20
1st: Lickity Split Carley, owned by S. & L. Erb/Didi Gough
2nd: Rock-N-Robin, owned by Robert R. Young
3rd: Noaz Jacks Gimme, owned by Susi Laswell
4th: Sow's Ear SeaBee, owned by John & Lisa Renfro
5th: Hi-Flashun Angela, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
6th: Shilo, owned by Debbie Mutimer

Bitches, 1 year and over, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 19
1st: Seaview Shanghai, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Hitec Servo, owned by Kevan & Janelle Avery
3rd: Westgate Cannon, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
4th: Parson Jack, owned by Diana Vazquez/Denise Powell
5th: Kingmont Harlaquin, owned by Lyndy Banducci
6th: Ivy Knoll Annie, owned by Pat & Steve Berry

Veteran Entries: 7
1st: Land's End Bully, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
3rd: DoubleTree Lucy, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
4th: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
5th: Redwood Rumble, owned by John & Lisa Renfro
6th: DoubleTree Jake, owned by Diane Bradley

Outlaws, over 15" Entries: 4
1st: Willie, owned by Richard Lee
2nd: Rebellious Hunter, owned by Sid & Cynthia De La Torre
3rd: Impressive Jake, owned by Jackie Dietlin
4th: Cottage Garden Climb Brody, owned by Mike Rosskopf/Liz Clare

Adult Championship--10" up to 12 1/2" Entries: 2
Champion: Lickity Split Carley, owned by S. & L. Erb/Didi Gough
Reserve: Westgate Rocket, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Adult Championship--over 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 2
Champion: Lickity Split Einstein, owned by Didi Gough
Reserve: Seaview Shanghai, owned by Didi Gough

Pups, 6 to 9 months, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 2
1st: Tortilla Flat Mi Amiga, owned by Susi Laswell

Pups, 9 to 12 months, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 7
1st: Seaview Solar Spot, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Stallion Crest Stella, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
3rd: C.R. Marin Retro Rocket, owned by Mike Rosskopf/Liz Clare
4th: Westgate B.B., owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
5th: CR Marin's Lady Sarah of Camelot, owned by Carie J. Vargas
6th: Rebellious Tazzy, owned by Sid & Cynthia De La Torre

Pups, 9 to 12 months, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 4
1st: Maxwell, owned by Anita Stephenson
2nd: Button Hole Balderdash, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Westgate Spike, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
4th: Westgate Phaedra, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez

Puppy Championship--up to 12 1/2" Entries: 2
Champion: Seaview Solar Spot, owned by Didi Gough
Reserve: Tortilla Flat Mi Amiga, owned by Susi Laswell

Puppy Championship--over 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 1
Champion: Maxwell, owned by Anita Stephenson

DIVISION E: OBEDIENCE

Sub-Novice Obedience Entries: 16
1st: QuickSilver Misty, owned by Barbara & Bob Ford
2nd: Devonwood Sundance, owned by Roy & Sandy Deo
3rd: Inja of Kimberlite, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cil
4th: Chipper, owned by Teresa Russell
5th: Jack of Hearts Kamilla, owned by Diana Foster/Dawn Painter
6th: Stallion Crest Stella, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor

Novice Obedience Entries: 6
1st: Teeny Terner, owned by Janice Schultz
2nd: Windever Sea Breeze, owned by Todd & Jolien Olsen
3rd: Westgate Ruffian, owned by Kathleen Carlsen
4th: Hannah of Ivy Knoll, owned by Pat & Steve Berry
5th: Ivy Knoll Annie, owned by Pat & Steve Berry
6th: Macbraedly Santa Paws, owned by Beverly & Dudley Field-Peters

Open Obedience Entries: 3
1st: Belle, owned by Sue Bissell
2nd: Bubbles, owned by Janice Schultz
3rd: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson

Veterans Novice Entries: 3
1st: Button Top D.J., owned by Chris Boeddiker
2nd: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
3rd: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich

Veterans Open Entries: 1
1st: Tootsie, owned by Teresa Russell

Brace Entries: 2
1st: 3T's Maverick, owned by Terri Wilson
2nd: Inja of Kimberlite, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cil

Junior Handler Obedience Entries: 10
1st: Ivy Knoll Panda, handled by Shelby Hoerner
2nd: Astro, handled by Becky Dyas
3rd: Snake River Law Di Dah, handled by Ryann Healy
4th: Lucy, handled by Katy Dyas
5th: Colton's Pearl, handled by Sophie Schatan
6th: Spaz, handled by Chad Corrin

Child Handler Obedience Entries: 2
1st: Macbraedly Ozzie Opal, handled by Ethan Wiseman
2nd: Foxwarren Jokers Wild, handled by Clayton Wicks

Obedience High Point Champion & Reserve Entries: 2
Champion: Teeny Terner, owned by Janice Schultz
Reserve: QuickSilver Misty, owned by Barbara & Bob Ford

DIVISION F: AGILITY

Junior Handler Agility, On Lead Entries: 10
1st: Astro, handled by Becky Dyas
2nd: Snake River Law Di Dah, handled by Ryann Healy
3rd: Ivy Knoll Panda, handled by Shelby Hoerner
4th: Lucy, handled by Katy Dyas
5th: Comet, handled by Rosie Ellis
6th: Foxwarren Jokers Wild, handled by Clayton Wicks

Agility III: Off-Lead, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 3
1st: Hi-Flashun Angela, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
2nd: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
3rd: Bubbles, owned by Janice Schultz

Agility III: Off-Lead, 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 2
1st: Westgate Ruffian, owned by Kathleen Carlsen
2nd: Ruffhouse Frisky, owned by Kathleen Carlsen

Agility II Cert., Off-Lead up to 12 1/2" Entries: 6
1st: Ruffhouse Cindy, owned by Kathleen Carlsen
2nd: Bubbles, owned by Janice Schultz
3rd: C.R. Marin Havoc, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
4th: Jack of Hearts Kamilla, owned by Diana Foster/Dawn Painter
5th: Tootsie, owned by Teresa Russell
6th: Hi-Flashun Angela, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor

Agility II Cert., Off-Lead 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 5

1st: Captain Turbo, owned by Roseanna Goodfellow
2nd: Westgate Ruffian, owned by Kathleen Carlsen
3rd: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
4th: Ruffhouse Frisky, owned by Kathleen Carlsen
5th: Shiner, owned by Lyndy Pickens

Agility I Cert., Off-Lead up to 12 1/2" Entries: 2
1st: Ruffhouse Cindy, owned by Kathleen Carlsen
2nd: Tootsie, owned by Teresa Russell

Agility I Cert., Off-Lead 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 6
1st: Westgate Ruffian, owned by Kathleen Carlsen
2nd: Captain Turbo, owned by Roseanna Goodfellow
3rd: Ruffhouse Frisky, owned by Kathleen Carlsen
4th: Shiner, owned by Lyndy Pickens
5th: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson

Starters Agility, Off Lead, up to 12 1/2 Entries: 5
1st: C.R. Marin Havoc, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
2nd: The Hollow Astro, owned by Dian Elinor
3rd: Jack of Hearts Kamilla, owned by Diana Foster/Dawn Painter

Starters Agility, Off Lead, over 12 1/2" Entries: 9
1st: Russell-M-Up Corky, owned by Annitta Pickard
2nd: Miranda, owned by Tory Brieant & Mal Misuraca
3rd: Chipper, owned by Teresa Russell
4th: Ivy Knoll Annie, owned by Pat & Steve Berry
5th: Jubel, owned by Joyce C. Munlin
6th: Hannah of Ivy Knoll, owned by Pat & Steve Berry

Veterans Agility I: Off-Lead Entries: 1
1st: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg

Veterans Agility II: Off-Lead Entries: 1
1st: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg

Advanced, On Lead, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 2
1st: Brown's Valley Mustang Sally, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
2nd: Porter Creek Red, owned by Jean Coltrin

Advanced, On Lead, over 12 1/2" Entries: 3
1st: Teeny Terner, owned by Janice Schultz
2nd: Gateway Nutmeg, owned by Maxine Tanner

Novice, On Lead, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Kariba, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cil

Novice, On Lead, over 12 1/2" Entries: 6
1st: Willie, owned by Richard Lee
2nd: Foxwarren Lady Jane, owned by Candi Pettibon
3rd: Impressive Miss Murphy Mae, owned by Jackie Dietlin
4th: Impressive Jessie Rose, owned by Richard & Carol Maggetti
5th: Tuffenuff Luke, owned by Laura Ward

Agility Gamble: Off Lead, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 7
1st: Tootsie, owned by Teresa Russell
2nd: C.R. Marin Havoc, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
2nd: Hi-Flashun Angela, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
3rd: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
4th: Circle Bar Stella, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff
5th: Sir Russell Rosethorn of Camelot, owned by Carie J. Vargas

Agility Gamble: Off Lead, over 12 1/2" Entries: 5
1st: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
2nd: Jubel, owned by Joyce C. Munlin
3rd: Shiner, owned by Lyndy Pickens
4th: Teeny Terner, owned by Janice Schultz

Agility High Point Champion 10 to 12 1/2 Entries: 2
Champion: Ruffhouse Cindy, owned by Kathleen Carlsen
Reserve: Tootsie, owned by Teresa Russell

Agility High Point Champion 12 1/2 to 15 Entries: 2
Champion: Captain Turbo, owned by Roseanna Goodfellow
Reserve: Westgate Ruffian, owned by Kathleen Carlsen

DIVISION G: NON-SANCTIONED JRT SPORTS

Section 1. Jumpers

Jumpers: On-Lead. Up to 12 1/2" Entries: 4
1st: Measles, owned by Donna Hoerner
2nd: Kimberlite Kariba, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cil
3rd: Diamond Lily, owned by Kevan & Janelle Avery
4th: Stablemete's Little Bit, owned by Diana Cookingham

Jumpers: On-Lead. Over 12 1/2" Entries: 6
1st: Hitec Servo, owned by Kevan & Janelle Avery
2nd: Inja of Kimberlite, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cil
3rd: Mugwump, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff
4th: Tuffenuff Luke, owned by Laura Ward
5th: Foxwarren Lady Jane, owned by Candi Pettibon
6th: Impressive Jake, owned by Jackie Dietlin

Jumpers: Off-Lead. Up to 12 1/2" Entries: 11
1st: Hi-Flashun Angela, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
2nd: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
3rd: Jack of Hearts Kamilla, owned by Diana Foster/Dawn Painter
4th: Ruffhouse Cindy, owned by Kathleen Carlsen
5th: C.R. Marin Havoc, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
6th: Tootsie, owned by Teresa Russell

Jumpers: Off-Lead. Over 12 1/2" Entries: 17
1st: Westgate Ruffian, owned by Kathleen Carlsen
2nd: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
3rd: Ruffhouse Frisky, owned by Kathleen Carlsen
4th: Jubel, owned by Joyce C. Munlin
5th: Miranda, owned by Tory Brieant & Mal Misuraca
6th: Shiner, owned by Lyndy Pickens

Section 2. Puissance (High Jump)

Puissance (High Jump) up to 12 1/2" Entries: 6
Puissance (High Jump) over 12 1/2" Entries: 12

Section 3. Masters Den Stakes GTG

Master's Den Stakes, Adult up to 12 1/2" Entries: 25
1st: Moto Marie King, owned by Matt King
2nd: Impressive Maxie Moe, owned by Richard & Carol Maggetti
3rd: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
4th: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
5th: Brown's Valley Mustang Sally, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
6th: Badger Paw Skittles, owned by Kirk Dickinson

Master's Den Stakes, Adult 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 34
1st: Last Change Rosie of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
2nd: Jessica, owned by Nellie Burns
3rd: Wild West Hank, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
4th: Sterling Bridge Awesome Uzi, owned by Anita & John Phillips
5th: Russell-M-Up Corky, owned by Annitta Pickard
6th: Dolce of Rutherford, owned by Wellsley & Amy Donofrio

Section 4. Earth Hunt

Seek & Find Quarry Entries: 64

Section 5. Ball Return

Ball Return, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 4
1st: Comet, owned by Ginger Steele-Ellis
1st: Jack of Hearts Kamilla, owned by Diana Foster/Dawn Painter
2nd: Owhata Contessa, owned by Annitta Pickard

Ball Return, over 12 1/2" Entries: 5
1st: Willie, owned by Richard Lee
2nd: Tuffenuff Luke, owned by Laura Ward
3rd: Hannah of Ivy Knoll, owned by Pat & Steve Berry
4th: Impressive Miss Isabella, owned by Kinyatta Leonhardt
5th: Wilhites Jeremiah, owned by Nellie Burns

DIVISION H: SPECIAL AWARDS

Section 1. Junior Division

Junior Division Champion and Reserve Entries: 11
Champion: Becky Dyas
Reserve: Ryann Healy
3rd: Shelby Hoerner
4th: Katy Dyas
5th: Rosie Ellis
6th: Sophie Schatan
6th: Thomas Crane
6th: Casey Cunningham
6th: Alison Tallerico
6th: Chad Corrin
6th: Nicholas Gradek

Child Division Champion and Reserve Entries: 2
Champion: Ethan Wiseman
Reserve: Clayton Wicks

Section 2. Veterans Division

Veterans High Point Champion and Res. Entries: 2
Champion: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
Reserve: Redwood Rumble, owned by John & Lisa Renfro

Section 3. You & Your Dog

You and Your Dog Champion and Reserve Entries: 2
Champion: Westgate Ruffian, owned by Kathleen Carlsen
Reserve: Jack of Hearts Kamilla, owned by Diana Foster/Dawn Painter

EVENTS | RESCUE | CONTACTS | PRESIDENT'S CORNER | ABOUT JRTNNC | ALBUM | HOME

Problems? Questions? Contact the WEBMASTER

All pages © JRTNNC


Jack Russell Terrier Network of Northern California