JRTNNC Fourteenth Annual
MAY 2000 TRIAL

Woodland, CA at Yolo County Fairgrounds -- May 27 & 28, 2000

Chairperson: Teresa Russell
Judges: Conformation: Colin Bright
Go-To-Ground: Jeff McKee & Barbara Jordan

Download the Trial Results Printable PDF File

 

DIVISION A: CONFORMATION

Section 1. 4 to 6 Month Pups

Dog Pups, 4 to 6 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Kenswick Stanford, owned by Shalisa McDonough

Dog Pups, 4 to 6 months, rough/broken Entries: 4
1st: Coldwater Presley, owned by M. Healy/S. McDonough
2nd: Louie, owned by Lyndy Pickens
3rd: Hillsdale Vandal, owned by Anita & John Phillips
4th: Hart Farms Mash, owned by Laura Overton

Bitch Pups, 4 to 6 months, smooth Entries: 3
1st: Battle Born Tinker, owned by Gayle Bartlett
2nd: Chalupa, owned by Shannon O'Gorman
3rd: Nola, owned by Scott & Gretchen Devinsky

Bitch Pups, 4 to 6 months, rough/broken Entries: 1

Best 4 to 6 month Puppy & Reserve Entries: 5
Best: Coldwater Presley, owned by M. Healy/S. McDonough
Reserve: Louie, owned by Lyndy Pickens

Section 2. 6 to 12 Month Pups

Dog Pups, 6 to 9 months,smooth Entries: 2
1st: Penny Lane's Willy O'Sixes River, owned by Hank & Tanya Miller
2nd: Gangsters Bear Bones, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman

Dog Pups, 6 to 9 months,rough/broken Entries: 3
1st: Cody Creek Cody, owned by Beverly Stevens
2nd: Coby, owned by Wells & Amy Donofrio

Dog Pups, 9 to 12 months,smooth Entries: 1
1st: Alexander the Great of Hawkeye, owned by Christina Wagner

Dog Pups, 9 to 12 months,rough/broken Entries: 3
1st: Seaview Roscoe, owned by Pat & Cindi King
2nd: Honey Tree Octane, owned by Laura Overton
3rd: Tuffenuff Simon, owned by Susan Salo

Best Dog Puppy & Reserve Entries: 7
Best: Seaview Roscoe, owned by Pat & Cindi King
Reserve: Penny Lane's Willy O'Sixes River, owned by Hank & Tanya Miller

Bitch Pups, 6 to 9 months,smooth Entries: 1

Bitch Pups, 6 to 9 months,rough/broken Entries: 6
1st: Impressive Jubilee, owned by Teresa Payne
2nd: Impressive Animation, owned by Doris Sneider
3rd: Stallion Crest Meg, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
4th: Stallion Crest Zip, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
5th: Kelsey, owned by Kris Gallagher
6th: Cody Creek Tracks, owned by Nancy Aberg/Art Spencer

Bitch Pups, 9 to 12 months,smooth Entries: 2
1st: Kingmont Tipper, owned by Lyndy Banducci
2nd: Kingmont Shasta, owned by Mike Ward

Bitch Pups, 9 to 12 months,rough/broken Entries: 3
1st: Brookhaven Ruffian, owned by Ursula Schawalbe
2nd: Merlot, owned by Beverly Stevens
3rd: Lil' Lightnin' Ruby Begonia, owned by Shalisa McDonough

Best Bitch Puppy & Reserve Entries: 6
Best: Kingmont Tipper, owned by Lyndy Banducci
Reserve: Brookhaven Ruffian, owned by Ursula Schawalbe

Puppy Conformation Champion & Reserve Entries: 4
Champion: Kingmont Tipper, owned by Lyndy Banducci
Reserve: Brookhaven Ruffian, owned by Ursula Schawalbe

Section 3. JRTCA Working Terrier

Bronze Medallion Dog Entries: 1
1st: Golden Hills Rush, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee

Working Terr. Dog, 10-12 1/2",Rough/Br. Entries: 1
1st: Westgate Rocket, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Working Terr. Dog, 12 1/2-15",Smooth Entries: 3
1st: Sterling Bridge Awesome Uzi, owned by Anita & John Phillips
2nd: Conquest Cruise, owned by M. Healy/S. McDonough
3rd: Tortilla Flat Kokopelli, owned by Lyndy Banducci

Working Terr. Dog, 12 1/2-15",Rough/Br. Entries: 4
1st: Gangsters Lucky Poochiano, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman
2nd: Wild West Hank, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
3rd: Jack of Hearts Ace, owned by Joan Hardie
4th: Jem Jon Buck, owned by Lyndy Banducci

Best JRTCA Working Terrier Dog & Res. Entries: 6
Best: Gangsters Lucky Poochiano, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman
Reserve: Westgate Rocket, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Bronze Medallion Bitch Entries: 4
1st: Bonnie Doone of Gangsters, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman
2nd: Golden Hills Fly Girl, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
3rd: Russell-M-Up Rita, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
4th: Jack of Hearts Alfa, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee

Working Terr. Bitch, 10-12 1/2",Rough/Br Entries: 2
1st: Rue of Jack of Hearts, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
2nd: Brown's Valley Mustang Sally, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland

Working Terr. Bitch, 12 1/2-15",Smooth Entries: 2
1st: Westgate Cannon, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
2nd: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary Bayley

Working Terr. Bitch, 12 1/2-15",Rough/Br Entries: 1
1st: Gangsters Bugsie Regal, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman

Best JRTCA Working Terrier Bitch & Res. Entries: 7
Best: Gangsters Bugsie Regal, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman
Reserve: Rue of Jack of Hearts, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee

Working Terrier Conformation Champion Entries: 4
Champion: Gangsters Lucky Poochiano, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman
Reserve: Gangsters Bugsie Regal, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman

Section 4. Family Conformation

Stud Dog and Get Entries: 5
1st: Thimble Farm Fargo of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
2nd: Golden Hills Rush, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
3rd: Ridgeview Riley, owned by Renee Hill
4th: Sterling Bridge Awesome Uzi, owned by Anita & John Phillips

Brood Bitch and Produce Entries: 5
1st: Impressive Dynamite, owned by Doris Sneider
2nd: Mia of Kingmont, owned by Lyndy Banducci
3rd: Westgate Cannon, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
4th: Hollywood, owned by Doris Sneider
5th: Lady Rumble, owned by Kelly Cunningham

Best Family & Reserve Entries: 4
Best: Impressive Dynamite, owned by Doris Sneider
Reserve: Thimble Farm Fargo of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich

Section 5. Misc. I Youth Handler


Junior Handler Entries: 13
1st: MacBraedly Santa Paws, handled by Ethan Wiseman
2nd: Ivy Knoll Panda, handled by Shelly Hoerner
3rd: Doty-Dot, handled by Casey Cunningham
4th: Jill, handled by Brandon Boles
5th: Jack, handled by Ryan Boles
6th: Maybelline, handled by Suzan Bilgin

Child Handler Entries: 7
1st: Westgate Ruffian, handled by Kari Carlsen
2nd: Scout, handled by Stephen Malone
3rd: Whiz Kid, handled by Maureen Marquard
4th: Impressive Cali, handled by Evan Payne
5th: Hopdiggity Trigger of Impressive, handled by Matthew Payne
6th: J and J Dagmy, handled by Adoree Taylor
6th: Sparkie, handled by Elena Eichalberger

Section 6. Miscellaneous II.

Novice Entries: 9
1st: Capitola, owned by Sandi Pensinger
2nd: Fry, owned by Cindy Green
3rd: GlenCoe SuperSport, owned by Steve & Marlis Milroy
4th: Richex Seville, owned by Dixie Hughes
5th: Impressive Alex, owned by Pattie Young
6th: Glynnsongs Notorious, owned by Patience & Chris Carr

Neutered Dog Entries: 11
1st: Sir Russell, owned by John & Carie Vargas
2nd: Sparkie, owned by Wayne Marquard
3rd: Reine's Tucker, owned by Al & Hazel Reine
4th: Otis Jones, owned by Jeff Jones
5th: Andy, owned by Billie Chandler
6th: Impressive Sir V Quincy, owned by Richard & Carol Maggetti

Spayed Bitch Entries: 9
1st: Richex Chelsea, owned by Dixie Hughes
2nd: CR Marin Lady Sarah, owned by John & Carie Vargas
3rd: Impressive Cali, owned by Teresa Payne
4th: Sadie-Jane, owned by Kathleen Morris
5th: Jessica, owned by Nellie Burns
6th: Big Valley Haley, owned by Ginger Steele-Ellis

California Bred Dog Entries: 9
1st: Capitola, owned by Sandi Pensinger
2nd: Jigsaw of Napa Creek, owned by Ken Scorza
3rd: Martin of Buttonhole, owned by Helen E.Button
4th: 3 T's Maverick, owned by Terri Wilson
5th: Jack of Hearts Ace, owned by Joan Hardie
6th: Glynnsongs Notorious, owned by Patience & Chris Carr

California Bred Bitch Entries: 11
1st: Richex Chelsea, owned by Dixie Hughes
2nd: CR Marin Lady Sarah, owned by John & Carie Vargas
3rd: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
4th: Rose Tumble Asta, owned by Rob & Paula Cunningham
5th: Richex Seville, owned by Dixie Hughes
6th: Quick Silver Laura, owned by Barbara Ford/Renee Hill

Veteran Entries: 7
1st: Mia of Kingmont, owned by Lyndy Banducci
2nd: Westgate Molly, owned by Betsy Jordan
3rd: DoubleTree Lucy, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
4th: Gateway Katydid, owned by Beverly Stevens
5th: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
6th: Wilhite's Jeremiah, owned by Nellie Burns

Red Fox Suitability Entries: 15
1st: Richex Chelsea, owned by Dixie Hughes
2nd: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
3rd: Fry, owned by Cindy Green
4th: Hart Farms Kelsey, owned by Pat Walker
5th: Richex Seville, owned by Dixie Hughes
6th: Jigsaw of Napa Creek, owned by Ken Scorza

Raccoon/Badger Suitability Entries: 12
1st: Seaview Roscoe, owned by Pat & Cindi King
2nd: Hart Farms Kelsey, owned by Pat Walker
3rd: Rat Race Keely, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
4th: 3 T's Maverick, owned by Terri Wilson
5th: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary Bayley
6th: Button Hole Balderdash, owned by Didi Gough

Groundhog Suitability Entries: 7
1st: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
2nd: Hart Farms Kelsey, owned by Pat Walker
3rd: Patch Anne Bonny, owned by Pat & Cindi King
4th: Wesworld Tugboat, owned by Claudia Sprague
5th: Big Pines Marti, owned by Al & Hazel Reine
6th: 3 T's Maverick, owned by Terri Wilson

Amateur Owner Entries: 19
1st: Capitola, owned by Sandi Pensinger
2nd: Richex Chelsea, owned by Dixie Hughes
3rd: Seaview Roscoe, owned by Pat & Cindi King
4th: Patch Anne Bonny, owned by Pat & Cindi King
5th: Brookhaven Ruffian, owned by Ursula Schawalbe
6th: Button Top Buster, owned by Mike & Tammy George

Section 7. Open Adult

Bred by Exhibitor Dog Entries: 5
1st: Westgate Spike, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
2nd: Battle Born Blizzard, owned by Anita & John Phillips
3rd: Glynnsongs Notorious, owned by Patience & Chris Carr

Dogs, 1 yr & over, 10-12 1/2",Smooth Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Salty, owned by Didi Gough

Dogs, 1 yr & over, 10-12 1/2",Rough/Br. Entries: 6
1st: Capitola, owned by Sandi Pensinger
2nd: Foxton Locks Tom, owned by Cheryl Costello
3rd: GlenCoe SuperSport, owned by Steve & Marlis Milroy
4th: Golden Hills Gunner, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
5th: CR Marin Retro Rocket, owned by John & Carie Vargas
6th: Battle Born Spur, owned by Anita & John Phillips

Dogs, 1 yr & over, 12 1/2-15",Smooth Entries: 6
1st: Jigsaw of Napa Creek, owned by Ken Scorza
2nd: Button Top Buster, owned by Mike & Tammy George
3rd: Conquest Cutter, owned by Shalisa McDonough
4th: Hunter, owned by Art & Susan Malone
5th: Glynnsongs Notorious, owned by Patience & Chris Carr
6th: Hopdiggity Trigger of Impressive, owned by Teresa Payne

Dogs, 1 yr & over, 12 1/2-15",Rough/Br. Entries: 13
1st: Pell Mell Humdinger, owned by Dian Elinor
2nd: Button Hole Balderdash, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Fry, owned by Cindy Green
4th: 3 T's Maverick, owned by Terri Wilson
5th: Ridgeview Riley, owned by Renee Hill
6th: Martin of Buttonhole, owned by Helen E.Button

Best Open Dog & Reserve Entries: 9
Best: Capitola, owned by Sandi Pensinger
Reserve: Foxton Locks Tom, owned by Cheryl Costello

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 6
1st: Battle Born Rachael, owned by Anita & John Phillips
2nd: Rat Race Keely, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
3rd: Ruffhouse Cindy, owned by Kathy Carlsen
4th: Honey Tree Millie, owned by Laura Overton
5th: Penny Lane's Bit o Bullet, owned by Melanie Schoenberg
6th: Quick Silver Laura, owned by Barbara Ford/Renee Hill

Bitches, 1 yr & over 10-12 1/2",Smooth Entries: 7
1st: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
2nd: Hop-diggity Pearl, owned by Doris Sneider
3rd: Impressive Bailey Star, owned by Pattie Young
4th: Boggsborough Billie, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
5th: Big Pines Marti, owned by Al & Hazel Reine
6th: Ridgeview Reba, owned by Renee Hill

Bitches, 1 yr & over 10-12 1/2",Rough/Br Entries: 6
1st: Autumn Wood Hailey's Comet, owned by Deborah Schatan
2nd: Rose Tumble Asta, owned by Rob & Paula Cunningham
3rd: Hart Farms Kelsey, owned by Pat Walker
4th: Seaview Stiletta, owned by Didi Gough
5th: Button Top Nell, owned by Jonnie Cormany
6th: Coldwater Crawford, owned by Shalisa McDonough

Bitches, 1 yr & over 12 1/2-15",Smooth Entries: 6
1st: Penny Lane's Gracey, owned by Melanie Schoenberg
2nd: Willowbend Dalley Up, owned by Claudia Sprague
3rd: Cedarcrest Monroe, owned by M. Healy/S. McDonough
4th: Devonwood Sundance, owned by Roy & Sandy Deo
5th: Gateway Katydid, owned by Beverly Stevens

Bitches, 1 yr & over 12 1/2-15",Rough/Br Entries: 3
1st: Westgate Phaedra, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
2nd: Richex Seville, owned by Dixie Hughes
3rd: Impressive Hillbilli, owned by Teresa Payne

Best Open Bitch & Reserve Entries: 10
Best: Autumn Wood Hailey's Comet, owned by Deborah Schatan
Reserve: Penny Lane's Gracey, owned by Melanie Schoenberg

Best Open Adult Terrier & Reserve Entries: 4
Best: Capitola, owned by Sandi Pensinger
Reserve: Autumn Wood Hailey's Comet, owned by Deborah Schatan


DIVISION B: GO-TO-GROUND

Junior Handler Go-to-Ground Entries: 13
1st: Doty-Dot, handled by Casey Cunningham
2nd: MacBraedly Santa Paws, handled by Ethan Wiseman
3rd: Whiz Kid, handled by Mack Marquard
4th: Colton's Pearl, handled by Sophie Schatan
5th: Ivy Knoll Panda, handled by Shelby Hoerner
6th: Impressive Hillbilli, handled by Robert Payne
6th: Jack, handled by Ryan Boles
6th: Jill, handled by Brandon Boles
6th: Maybelline, handled by Suzan Bilgin
6th: Sparkie, handled by Miles Marquard
6th: Tasha, handled by Cassie Miille
6th: Westgate Cannon, handled by Katy Dyas

Child Handler Go-to-Ground Entries: 7
1st: Sparkie, handled by Elena Marquard
2nd: Scout, handled by Stephan Malone
3rd: Impressive Cali, handled by Evan Payne
4th: J and J Dagmy, handled by Adoree Taylor
5th: Westgate Ruffian, handled by Kari Carlsen
6th: Hopdiggity Trigger of Impressive, handled by Matthew Payne
6th: Whiz Kid, handled by Maureen Marquard

Pre-Novice Puppy Entries: 9
1st: Hillsdale Vandal, owned by Anita & John Phillips
2nd: Louie, owned by Lyndy Pickens

Novice Puppy Entries: 10
1st: Ezekele, owned by Jennifer Leonard
2nd: Glenwood McCullough, owned by Cheryl Costello
3rd: Cody Creek Tracks, owned by Nancy Aberg/Art Spencer
4th: Harley Mae, owned by David Maggetti
5th: Alexander the Great of Hawkeye, owned by Christina Wagner
6th: Penny Lane's Willy O'Sixes River, owned by Hank & Tanya Miller

Open Puppy Entries: 7
1st: Ezekele, owned by Jennifer Leonard
2nd: Glenwood McCullough, owned by Cheryl Costello
3rd: Cody Creek Tracks, owned by Nancy Aberg/Art Spencer
4th: Penny Lane's Willy O'Sixes River, owned by Hank & Tanya Miller
5th: Alexander the Great of Hawkeye, owned by Christina Wagner

Puppy G-T-G Champion & Reserve Entries: 2
Champion: Seaview Roscoe, owned by Pat & Cindi King
Reserve: Gangsters Bear Bones, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman

Novice Adult Entries: 32
1st: Baja Jorgi, owned by Amy Richardson
2nd: Battle Born Spur, owned by Anita & John Phillips
3rd: Comet, owned by Ginger Steele-Ellis
4th: Lady Rumble, owned by Kelly Cunningham
5th: Kingmont Kip, owned by Pat Walker
6th: CR Marin Lady Sarah, owned by John & Carie Vargas

Open Adult Entries: 41
1st: Luke MacTavish, owned by R. Bruce Glen
2nd: Patch Anne Bonny, owned by Pat & Cindi King
3rd: Impressive Jessie Rose, owned by Richard & Carol Maggetti
4th: Battle Born Lil Squirt, owned by Gayle Bartlett
5th: Shiner, owned by Lyndy Pickens
6th: Lost Creek Trooper, owned by Doris Sneider

Veternas Certificate G-T-G Entries: 15
1st: Westgate Molly, owned by Betsy Jordan
2nd: Land's End Bully, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
4th: Impressive Dynamite, owned by Doris Sneider
5th: DoubleTree Jake, owned by Diane Bradley
6th: Shilo, owned by Debbie Mutimer

Championship Certificate, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 8
Champion: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
Reserve: Brown's Valley Mustang Sally, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
3rd: Battle Born Rachael, owned by Anita & John Phillips
4th: Sir Russell, owned by John & Carie Vargas
5th: Sassy, owned by Monique & Alan Butts
6th: CR Marin Retro Rocket, owned by John & Carie Vargas

Championship Certificate, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 22
Champion: Wild West Hank, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
Reserve: Gangsters Lucky Poochiano, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman
3rd: Gangsters Bugsie Regal, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman
4th: Impressive Miss Murphy Mae, owned by Jackie Dietlin
5th: Big Valley Haley, owned by Ginger Steele-Ellis
6th: Miranda, owned by Tory Brieant & Mal Misuraca


DIVISION C: TRAILING & LOCATING

Trailing & Locating, Novice Adults Entries: 13
1st: Gateway Nutmeg, owned by Maxine Tanner

Trailing & Locating, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 4
1st: Shilo, owned by Debbie Mutimer

Trailing & Locating, over 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 7
1st: Jack of Hearts Ace, owned by Joan Hardie
2nd: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary Bayley
3rd: Impressive Spencer, owned by Camerin Lucas
4th: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
5th: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich


DIVISION D: RACING

Section 1. Flat Races

Dogs, 1 year and over, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 13
1st: Foxton Locks Ringo, owned by Cheryl Costello
2nd: Seaview Salty, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Foxton Locks Tom, owned by Cheryl Costello
4th: CR Marin Retro Rocket, owned by John & Carie Vargas
5th: Impressive Maxie Moe, owned by Richard & Carol Maggetti
6th: Capitola, owned by Sandi Pensinger

Dogs, 1 year and over, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 24
1st: Lickity Split Einstein, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Seaview Sport, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Luke MacTavish, owned by R. Bruce Glen
4th: Thimble Farm Fargo of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
5th: Kingmont Kip, owned by Pat Walker
6th: Shadow Ridge Jubel, owned by Joyce Munlin

Bitches, 1 year and over, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 22
1st: Boggsborough Billie, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
2nd: Seaview Solar Spot, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Foxton Locks Possum, owned by Cheryl Costello
4th: Foxton Locks Cricket, owned by Cheryl Costello
5th: Impressive Cali, owned by Teresa Payne
6th: Scout, owned by Art & Susan Malone

Bitches, 1 year and over, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 22
1st: Oakfield Hoochi, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Hitec Servo, owned by Kevan & Janelle Avery
3rd: Kingmont Harlaquin, owned by Lyndy Banducci
4th: Gangsters Bugsie Regal, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman
5th: Broken Ridge Lucy Bear, owned by Kyle & Teresa Morrison
6th: Kelsie, owned by Chari Murphy

Veteran Entries: 11
1st: Land's End Bully, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Westgate Molly, owned by Betsy Jordan
3rd: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
4th: Shilo, owned by Debbie Mutimer
5th: Jem Jon Buck, owned by Lyndy Banducci
6th: DoubleTree Lucy, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Outlaws, over 15" Entries: 4
1st: Brodie, owned by Michael Rosskopf
2nd: Eddie Park-LI, owned by Bill & Nina Park-Li
3rd: Rebellious Hunter, owned by Sid & Cindy DeLaTorre
4th: Impressive Jake, owned by Jackie Dietlin

Puddle Jumpers, under 10" Entries: 1
1st: Becky, owned by Marialice & Robert Canclini
Pre-Novice, 4 to 6 month pups Entries: 3
1st: Nola, owned by Scott & Gretchen Devinsky
2nd: Battle Born Tinker, owned by Gayle Bartlett
3rd: Ruff 'N Rowdy Reba, owned by Chari Murphy

Pups, 6 to 9 months, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 4
1st: Penny Lane's Willy O'Sixes River, owned by Hank & Tanya Miller
2nd: Harley Mae, owned by David Maggetti
3rd: Sixes River Elsie, owned by Hank & Tanya Miller
4th: Cody Creek Cody, owned by Beverly Stevens

Pups, 6 to 9 months, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 4
1st: Glenwood McCullough, owned by Cheryl Costello
2nd: Gangsters Bear Bones, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman
3rd: Cody Creek Tracks, owned by Nancy Aberg/Art Spencer
4th: Sparkie, owned by Wayne Marquard

Pups, 9 to 12 months, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 8
1st: Alexander the Great of Hawkeye, owned by Christina Wagner
2nd: Kingmont Shasta, owned by Mike Ward
3rd: Porter Creek Kismet, owned by Joyce Munlin
4th: Doty-Dot, owned by Casey Cunningham

Section 2. Steeplechase Races

Dogs, 1 year and over, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 13
1st: Sir Russell, owned by John & Carie Vargas
2nd: Seaview Salty, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: C.R. Marin Havoc, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
4th: CR Marin Retro Rocket, owned by John & Carie Vargas
5th: Foxton Locks Ringo, owned by Cheryl Costello
6th: Impressive Maxie Moe, owned by Richard & Carol Maggetti

Dogs, 1 year and over, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 22
1st: Lickity Split Einstein, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Seaview Sport, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Luke MacTavish, owned by R. Bruce Glen
4th: Impressive Spencer, owned by Camerin Lucas
5th: Owata Moose, owned by Chris & Jean Mangrum
6th: Cody Creek Winshester, owned by Shelly Firestone

Bitches, 1 year and over, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 21
1st: Seaview Solar Spot, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Seaview Stiletta, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Foxton Locks Cricket, owned by Cheryl Costello
4th: Boggsborough Billie, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
5th: Scout, owned by Art & Susan Malone
6th: Hi Flashun Angela, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor

Bitches, 1 year and over, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 19
1st: Hitec Servo, owned by Kevan & Janelle Avery
2nd: Oakfield Hoochi, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Kelsie, owned by Chari Murphy
4th: Kingmont Harlaquin, owned by Lyndy Banducci
5th: Cookies n Cream, owned by Monique & Alan Butts
6th: Gangsters Bugsie Regal, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman

Veteran Entries: 10
1st: Land's End Bully, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
3rd: Jem Jon Buck, owned by Lyndy Banducci
4th: Westgate Molly, owned by Betsy Jordan
5th: Shilo, owned by Debbie Mutimer
6th: DoubleTree Lucy, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Outlaws, over 15" Entries: 4
1st: Brodie, owned by Michael Rosskopf
2nd: Impressive Jake, owned by Jackie Dietlin
3rd: Rebellious Hunter, owned by Sid & Cindy DeLaTorre
4th: Eddie Park-LI, owned by Bill & Nina Park-Li

Puddle Jumpers, under 10" Entries: 1
1st: Becky, owned by Marialice & Robert Canclini

Adult Championship--10" up to 12 1/2" Entries: 2
Champion: Seaview Solar Spot, owned by Didi Gough
Reserve: Foxton Locks Ringo, owned by Cheryl Costello

Adult Championship--over 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 2
Champion: Oakfield Hoochi, owned by Didi Gough
Reserve: Lickity Split Einstein, owned by Didi Gough

Pups, 6 to 9 months, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 3
1st: Penny Lane's Willy O'Sixes River, owned by Hank & Tanya Miller
2nd: Sixes River Elsie, owned by Hank & Tanya Miller
3rd: Harley Mae, owned by David Maggetti

Pups, 6 to 9 months, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 4
1st: Glenwood McCullough, owned by Cheryl Costello
2nd: Gangsters Bear Bones, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman
3rd: Cody Creek Tracks, owned by Nancy Aberg/Art Spencer

Pups, 9 to 12 months, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 6
1st: Porter Creek Kismet, owned by Joyce Munlin
2nd: Kingmont Shasta, owned by Mike Ward

Puppy Championship--up to 12 1/2" Entries: 2
Champion: Alexander the Great of Hawkeye, owned by Christina Wagner
Reserve: Penny Lane's Willy O'Sixes River, owned by Hank & Tanya Miller

Puppy Championship--over 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 2
Champion: Glenwood McCullough, owned by Cheryl Costello
Reserve: Gangsters Bear Bones, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman


DIVISION E: OBEDIENCE

Sub-Novice Obedience Entries: 18
1st: Devonwood Sundance, owned by Roy & Sandy Deo
2nd: Rose Tumble Dugan, owned by Rose M. Kessler
3rd: Wild West Hank, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
4th: Quick Silver Laura, owned by Barbara Ford/Renee Hill
5th: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary Bayley
6th: Jack of Hearts Kamilla, owned by Diana Foster/Dawn Painter

Novice Obedience Entries: 4
1st: Teeny Terner, owned by Janice Schultz
2nd: Moonrock Megan, owned by Laurie Miille
3rd: MacBraedly Santa Paws, owned by Beverly & Dudley Field-Peters
4th: Gangsters Dutch Monster, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman

Open Obedience Entries: 2
1st: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
2nd: Bubbles, owned by Janice Schultz

Veterans Novice Entries: 2
1st: Bubbles, owned by Janice Schultz
2nd: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich

Youth Handler Obedience Entries: 8
1st: Tasha, handled by Cassie Miille
2nd: Jack, handled by Ryan Boles
2nd: MacBraedly Santa Paws, handled by Ethan Wiseman
3rd: Whiz Kid, handled by Mack Marquard
4th: Jill, handled by Brandon Boles
6th: Colton's Pearl, handled by Sophie Schatan
6th: Ivy Knoll Panda, handled by Shelby Hoerner
6th: Westgate Cannon, handled by Katy Dyas

Child Handler Obedience Entries: 3
1st: Westgate Ruffian, handled by Kari Carlsen
2nd: Scout, handled by Art & Stephan Malone
3rd: Whiz Kid, handled by Maureen Marquard

Obedience High Point Champion & Reserve Entries: 2
Champion: Teeny Terner, owned by Janice Schultz
Reserve: Devonwood Sundance, owned by Roy & Sandy Deo


DIVISION F: AGILITY

Youth Handler Agility Entries: 13
1st: Whiz Kid, handled by Mack Marquard
2nd: Sparkie, handled by Miles Marquard
3rd: Doty-Dot, handled by Casey Cunningham
4th: Colton's Pearl, handled by Sophie Schatan
5th: Ivy Knoll Panda, handled by Shelby Hoerner
6th: Jack, handled by Ryan Boles
6th: MacBraedly Santa Paws, handled by Ethan Wiseman
6th: Maybelline, handled by Suzan Bilgin
6th: Tasha, handled by Cassie Miille
6th: Westgate Cannon, handled by Katy Dyas

Child Handler Agility Entries: 7
1st: J and J Dagmy, handled by Addie
2nd: Whiz Kid, handled by Maureen Marquard
3rd Scout, handled by Stephen Malone
4th: Westgate Ruffian, handled by Kari Carlsen
5th: Sparkie, handled by Elena

Agility III A: Off-Lead, 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 1
1st: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson

Agility III B: Off-Lead, 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 3
1st: Westgate Ruffian, owned by Kathy Carlsen
2nd: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
3rd: Ruffhouse Frisky, owned by Kathy Carlsen

Agility II A: Off-Lead up to 12 1/2" Entries: 8
1st: Sir Russell, owned by John & Carie Vargas
2nd: Ruffhouse Cindy, owned by Kathy Carlsen
3rd: Circle Bar Stella, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff
4th: Hi Flashun Angela, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
5th: Brown's Valley Mustang Sally, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
6th: Sparky, owned by Ursula Schawalbe

Agility II A: Off-Lead 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 5
1st: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
2nd: Westgate Ruffian, owned by Kathy Carlsen
3rd: Ruffhouse Frisky, owned by Kathy Carlsen
4th: Teeny Terner, owned by Janice Schultz

Agility II B: Off-Lead up to 12 1/2" Entries: 8
1st: Ruffhouse Cindy, owned by Kathy Carlsen
2nd: Sir Russell, owned by John & Carie Vargas
3rd: Sparky, owned by Ursula Schawalbe
4th: Circle Bar Stella, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff

Agility II B: Off-Lead 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 6
1st: Westgate Ruffian, owned by Kathy Carlsen
2nd: Shiner, owned by Lyndy Pickens
3rd: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
4th: Ruffhouse Frisky, owned by Kathy Carlsen
5th: Teeny Terner, owned by Janice Schultz

Agility I A: Off-Lead up to 12 1/2" Entries: 3
1st: Sparky, owned by Ursula Schawalbe

Agility I A: Off-Lead 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 3
1st: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
2nd: Westgate Ruffian, owned by Kathy Carlsen
3rd: Ruffhouse Frisky, owned by Kathy Carlsen

Agility I B: Off-Lead up to 12 1/2" Entries: 2
1st: Ruffhouse Cindy, owned by Kathy Carlsen
2nd: Sparky, owned by Ursula Schawalbe

Agility I B: Off-Lead 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 3
1st: Ruffhouse Frisky, owned by Kathy Carlsen
2nd: Westgate Ruffian, owned by Kathy Carlsen
3rd: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson

Starters A: Off Lead, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 9
1st: C.R. Marin Havoc, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
2nd: Sir Russell, owned by John & Carie Vargas
3rd: Circle Bar Stella, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff
4th: The Hollow Astro, owned by Dian Elinor
5th: CR Marin Lady Sarah, owned by John & Carie Vargas
6th: Pixie, owned by Michael Rosskopf

Starters A: Off Lead, over 12 1/2" Entries: 11
1st: Miranda, owned by Tory Brieant & Mal Misuraca
2nd: Jack of Hearts Darby, owned by Rob & Paula Cunningham
3rd: Cookies n Cream, owned by Monique & Alan Butts
4th: Tuff Enuff Luke, owned by Laura Ward

Starters B: Off Lead, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 8
1st: Circle Bar Stella, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff
2nd: C.R. Marin Havoc, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
3rd: Sir Russell, owned by John & Carie Vargas
4th: CR Marin Lady Sarah, owned by John & Carie Vargas
5th: Tuff Enuff Luke, owned by Laura Ward

Starters B: Off Lead, over 12 1/2" Entries: 4
Veterans Agility I: Off-Lead Entries: 3
1st: Bubbles, owned by Janice Schultz
2nd: Shilo, owned by Debbie Mutimer
3rd: Westgate Molly, owned by Betsy Jordan

Advanced, On Lead, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 1
1st: Gunner, owned by Faith Taylor

Advanced, On Lead, over 12 1/2" Entries: 3
1st: Impressive Dynamite, owned by Doris Sneider
2nd: Hollywood, owned by Doris Sneider
3rd: Jack of Hearts Ace, owned by Joan Hardie

Novice, On Lead, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 6
1st: Capitola, owned by Sandi Pensinger
2nd: Measles, owned by Debbie Mutimer
3rd: Stablemate's Little Bit, owned by Diana Cookingham
4th: Impressive Maxie Moe, owned by Richard & Carol Maggetti
5th: Quick Silver Laura, owned by Barbara Ford/Renee Hill
6th: Scout, owned by Art & Susan Malone

Novice, On Lead, over 12 1/2" Entries: 8
1st: Impressive Miss Murphy Mae, owned by Jackie Dietlin
2nd: Mugwump, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff
3rd: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary Bayley
4th: Impressive Jessie Rose, owned by Richard & Carol Maggetti
5th: Big Valley Haley, owned by Ginger Steele-Ellis
6th: Sadie-Jane, owned by Kathleen Morris

Agility High Point Champion 10 to 12 1/2" Entries: 2
Champion: Ruffhouse Cindy, owned by Kathy Carlsen
Reserve: Sparky, owned by Ursula Schawalbe
Agility High Point Champion 12 1/2 to 15 Entries: 2
Champion: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
Reserve: Westgate Ruffian, owned by Kathy Carlsen


DIVISION G: NON-SANCTIONED JRT SPORTS

Section 1. Jumpers

Jumpers: On-Lead. Up to 12 1/2" Entries: 3
1st: Measles, owned by Debbie Mutimer
2nd: CR Marin Retro Rocket, owned by John & Carie Vargas
3rd: Stablemate's Little Bit, owned by Diana Cookingham

Jumpers: On-Lead. Over 12 1/2" Entries: 9
1st: Big Valley Haley, owned by Ginger Steele-Ellis
2nd: Mugwump, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff
3rd: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary Bayley
4th: Andy, owned by Billie Chandler
5th: Jack of Hearts Ace, owned by Joan Hardie

Jumpers: Off-Lead. Up to 12 1/2" Entries: 14
1st: Hi Flashun Angela, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
2nd: Ruffhouse Cindy, owned by Kathy Carlsen
3rd: CR Marin Lady Sarah, owned by John & Carie Vargas
4th: Circle Bar Stella, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff
5th: Brown's Valley Mustang Sally, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
6th: Sparky, owned by Ursula Schawalbe

Jumpers: Off-Lead. Over 12 1/2" Entries: 15
1st: Ruffhouse Frisky, owned by Kathy Carlsen
2nd: Westgate Ruffian, owned by Kathy Carlsen
3rd: Shadow Ridge Jubel, owned by Joyce Munlin
4th: Miranda, owned by Tory Brieant & Mal Misuraca
5th: Gangsters Dutch Monster, owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman
6th: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson

Section 2. Agility Gamble

Agility Gamble, Off Lead, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 6
1st: Brown's Valley Mustang Sally, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
2nd: Ruffhouse Cindy, owned by Kathy Carlsen
3rd: Circle Bar Stella, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff
4th: Sir Russell, owned by John & Carie Vargas
5th: CR Marin Lady Sarah, owned by John & Carie Vargas

Agility Gamble, Off Lead, over 12 1/2" Entries: 4
1st: Westgate Ruffian, owned by Kathy Carlsen
2nd: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
3rd: Ruffhouse Frisky, owned by Kathy Carlsen
Section 3. Puissance (High Jump)

Puissance (High Jump) up to 12 1/2" Entries: 5
1st: Impressive Maxie Moe, owned by Richard & Carol Maggetti
2nd: Scout, owned by Art & Susan Malone
3rd: Sir Russell, owned by John & Carie Vargas

Puissance (High Jump) over 12 1/2" Entries: 14
1st: Cookies n Cream, owned by Monique & Alan Butts
1st: Impressive Spencer, owned by Camerin Lucas
3rd: Button Top Buster, owned by Mike & Tammy George
4th: Tuff Enuff Luke, owned by Laura Ward
5th: Moonrock Megan, owned by Laurie Miille
5th: Sadie-Jane, owned by Kathleen Morris

Section 4. Masters Den Stakes GTG


Master's Den Stakes, Adult up to 12 1/2" Entries: 21
1st: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
3rd: Brown's Valley Mustang Sally, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland

Master's Den Stakes, Adult 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 33
1st: Jessica, owned by Nellie Burns
2nd: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary Bayley
3rd: Miranda, owned by Tory Brieant & Mal Misuraca

Section 5. Earth Hunt

Earth Hunt Entries: 93
All entries in the wonderful Earth Hunt were winners!!


Section 6. Ball Return

Ball Return, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 11
1st: Porter Creek Kismet, owned by Joyce Munlin
2nd: CR Marin Lady Sarah, owned by John & Carie Vargas
3rd: Comet, owned by Ginger Steele-Ellis
4th: Jack of Hearts Kamilla, owned by Diana Foster/Dawn Painter
5th: Sassy, owned by Monique & Alan Butts
6th: CR Marin Retro Rocket, owned by John & Carie Vargas

Ball Return, over 12 1/2" Entries: 4
1st: Wilhite's Jeremiah, owned by Nellie Burns
2nd: Moonrock Megan, owned by Laurie Miille
3rd: Gateway Nutmeg, owned by Maxine Tanner
Section 7. Pie Eating Contest

Pie Eating Entries: 6
1st: Wilhite's Jeremiah, owned by Nellie Burns
2nd: Hollywood, owned by Doris Sneider
3rd: Jessica, owned by Nellie Burns
4th: Harley Mae, owned by David Maggetti
5th: Bubbles, owned by Janice Schultz

DIVISION H: SPECIAL AWARDS

Section 1. Youth Division

Youth Division Champion and Reserve Entries: 11
Champion: MacBraedly Santa Paws, owned by Beverly & Dudley Field-Peters
Reserve: Doty-Dot, owned by Casey Cunningham

Child Division Champion and Reserve Entries: 5
Champion: Scout, owned by Art & Susan Malone
Reserve: Westgate Ruffian, owned by Kathy Carlsen

Section 2. Veterans Division

Veterans High Point Champion and Res. Entries: 8
Champion: Westgate Molly, owned by Betsy Jordan
Reserve: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
3rd: Bubbles, owned by Janice Schultz
3rd: Land's End Bully, owned by Didi Gough
4th: Shilo, owned by Debbie Mutimer
5th: DoubleTree Lucy, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
5th: Mia of Kingmont, owned by Lyndy Banducci
6th: Gateway Katydid, owned by Beverly Stevens

Section 3. You & Your Dog

You and Your Dog Champion and Reserve Entries: 2
Champion: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
Reserve: Teeny Terner, owned by Janice Schultz

Section 4. Memorial Day Celebration

Best Decorated E-Z Up/Site
Best: Beverly & Dudley Field-Peters
Reserve: Gary & Donna Rich
3rd: Al & Hazel Reine



EVENTS | RESCUE | CONTACTS | PRESIDENT'S CORNER | ABOUT JRTNNC | ALBUM | HOME

Problems? Questions? Contact the WEBMASTER

All pages © JRTNNC


Jack Russell Terrier Network of Northern California