JRTNNC RACING AT U. C. DAVIS
RESULTS
Davis, California -- 2001

FLAT RACES

Class 1: Dogs, 1 year & older, 10” to 12 1/2”
1st Alexander of Hawkeye……Christina Wagner
2nd CR Marin Retro Rocket of Camelot……..John & Carie Vargas
3rd Comet…….Ginger Steele-Ellis
4th Sir Russell Rosethorn of Camelot……..John & Carie Vargas
5th Zeke……..Jenny & Victor Standridge

Class 2: Dogs, 1 year & older, 12 1/2” to 15”
1st Impressive Spencer…….Camerin Lucas
2nd Lickity Split Rocky Raccoon…...Steve & Lenora Erb
3rd Firethorn Bocephus…….Donna & Gary Rich
4th Clue of Firestorm……..William & Rane-Eir Session
5th Gangsters Bare Bones…….Marge & Scott Kauffman
6th Jack “Jet” Barker……..Dennis & Rebecca Barker

Class 3: Bitches, 1 year & older, 10” to 12 1/2”
1st Seaview Stiletta……….Didi Gough
2nd Lickity Split Carley…….Steve & Lenora Erb
3rd Rue of Jack of Hearts…...Jeff & Connie McKee
4th Maggie Mae Reed…….Kim Reed
5th Lickity Split Spice Girl…..Steve & Lenora Erb

Class 4 Bitches, 1 year & older, 12 1/2” to 15”
1st Oakfield Hoachi…….Didi Gough
2nd Parson Jack…...Diana Vazquez & Denise Powell
3rd Westgate Cannon…..John Westgate & Barbara Jordan
4th Loli Sanchez…...Luis Sanchez
5th Madeline…….Kevin Buteau

Class 5 Veterans, 6 years & older, 10” to 12 1/2”
1st Pablo…...Annelise Blomberg
2nd Westgate Rocket…….John Westgate & Barbara Jordan
3rd DoubleTree Jake…...Diane Bradley

Class 6 Veterans, 6 years & older, 12 1/2” to 15’
1st Lickity Split Vanna……..Didi Gough
2nd Parson Jack……...Diana Vazquez & Denise Powell
3rd Sir Remington of Firethorn…….Donna & Gary Rich
4th Jem Jon Buck…..Lyndy Banducci
5th DoubleTree Lucy…...John Westgate & Barbara Jordan

7 Outlaws, over 15”
1st Seamus……...Kevin Buteau
2nd Brodie……...Mike Rosskoph
3rd Rex…….Magdalena Sanchez

Class 9 Pre-Novice Pups, 4 to 6 months
1st Hi Cotton Tess……...Marge & Scott Kauffman
2nd Hi Cotton Southern Belle….. Marge & Scott Kauffman

Class 10 Pups, 6 to 9 months, up to 12 1/2”
1st Brandy Mae Nixon…..Jeanne Nixon
2nd Poppie…….David Espinoza
3rd Jack of Hearts Jet…….Susan Boulton
4th Vista Real’s Oscar Brown…….Lenore Reed

Class 11 Pups, 6 to 9 months, over 12 1/2”
1st Roger Wilco……..Bill & Kim Reed
2nd Zeus……..Dan Ducey

Class 12 Pups, 9 to 12 months, up to 12 1/2”
1st Kingmont Feliez…...Lyndy Banducci
2nd Winston Jack……..Dave Garrison

Class 13 Pups, 9 to 12 months, over 12 1/2”
1st Seaview Geo…...A Tannin
2nd Fox Island Parker…….William & Rane-Eir Sessions
3rd Desert Creek’s Malarkey…..Barbara Wright

STEEPLECHASE

Class 14 Dogs, 1 year and older, 10” to 12 1/2”
1st CR Marin Retro Rocket of Camelot…..John & Carie Vargas
2nd Zeke……...Jenny & Victor Standridge
3rd Comet…...Ginger Steele-Ellis

Class 15 Dogs, 1 year & older, 12 1/2” to 15’
1st Impressive Spencer…...Camerin Lucas
2nd Lickity Split Rocky Raccoon…..Steve & Lenora Erb
3rd Jack “Jet” Barker…….Dennis & Rebecca Barker
4th Gangsters Bare Bones……..Marge & Scott Kauffman
5th Firethorn Bocephus…….Donna & Gary Rich
6th Clue of Firethorn…….William & Rane-Eir Sessions

Class 16 Bitches, 1 year & older, 10” to 12 1/2”
1st Seaview Chanel……...Didi Gough
2nd Seaview Stiletta……..Didi Gough
3rd Lickey Split Carley…….Steve & Lenora Erb
4th Rue of Jack of Hearts…..Jeff & Connie McKee
5th Maggie Mae Reed…….Kim Reed
6th Lickey Split Spice Girl…...Steve & Lenora Erb
Class 17 Bitches, 1 year & older, 12 1/2” to 15”

1st Oakfield Hoachi…….Didi Gough
2nd Westgate Cannon…….John Westgate & Barbara Jordan
3rd Parson Jack…..Diana Vazquez & Denise Powell
4th Willabee Woo…….Terry Klied

Class 18 Veterans, 6 years & older, 10” to 12 1/2”
1st Pablo……..Annelise Blomberg
2nd Westgate Rocket…….John Westgate & Barbara Jordan
3rd DoubleTree Jake…….Diane Bradley

Class 19 Veterans, 6 years & older, 12 1/2” to 15”
1st Lickity Split Vanna…...Didi Gough
2nd Parson Jack…….Diana Vazquez & Denise Powell
3rd Jem Jon Buck…….Lyndy Banducci
4th Sir Remington of Firethorn……Donna & Gary Rich
5th Double Tree Lucy…….John Westgate & Barbara Jordan\

Class 20 Outlaws, over 15”
1st Brodie……...Mike Rosskopf
2nd Rebellious Hunter…...Cynthia De La Torre
3rd Rex…...Magdalena Sanchez
4th Everything’s Just Jake…..Laurie Sacks
5th Zack King……..Matt King


ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10” TO 12 1/2”
Champion: Seaview Stiletta...Didi Gough Reserve: Lickity Split
Carley…Steve & Lenora Erg

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 12 1/2” TO 15”
Champion: Oakfield Hoachi...Didi Gough Reserve: Impressive
Spencer…Camerin Lucas

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 10” TO 12 1/2”
Champion: Pablo...Annelise Blomberg Reserve: Westgate Rocket...John
Westgate & Barbara Jordan

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE 12 1/2” TO 15”
Champion: Lickity Split Vanna...Didi Gough Reserve: Parson Jack...Diana
Vazquez & Denise Powell

OUTLAWS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE, 15” & OVER
Champion: Seamus...Kevin Buteau Reserve: Brodie...Mike Rosskopf


Class 22 Pups, 6 to 9 months, up to 12 1/2”
1st Jack of Hearts Jet…….Susan Boulton
2nd Brandy Mae Nixon…….Jeanne Nixon
3rd Poppie……..David Espinoza
4th Vista Real’s Oscar Brown…..Lenore Reed

Class 23 Pups, 6 to 9 months,12 1/2” to 15”
1st Roger Wilco…..Bill & Kim Reed
2nd Zeus…….Dan Ducey

Class 24 Pups, 9 to 12 months, 10” to 12 1/2”
1st Kingmont Feliez…...Lyndy Banducci
2nd Winston Jack…...Dave Garrison

Class 25 Pups, 9 to 12 months, 12 1/2” to 15’
1st Seaview Geo……..A Tannin
2nd Fox Island Parker…...William & Rane-Eir Sessions

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE, UP TO 12 1/2”
Champion: Kingmont Feliez...Lyndy Banducci Reserve: Brandy Mae
Nixon...Jeanne Nixon

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE, OVER 12 1/2”
Champion: Seaview Geo...A Tannin Reserve: Roger Wilco...Bill & Kim Reed


 

 

EVENTS | RESCUE |JRT UNIVERSITY | CONTACTS| HOME
| PRESIDENT'S CORNER | ABOUT JRTNNC | ALBUM

Problems? Questions? Contact the WEBMASTER

All pages © JRTNNC


Jack Russell Terrier Network of Northern California