JRTNNC RACING AT U. C. DAVIS
Davis, California -- April 17, 1999
 
FLAT RACES

CLASS 1: Dogs, 10"-12 " -- Entries:10

1st -- Jack of Hearts Ace owned by Joan Hardie
2nd -- Westgate Rocket owned by John Westgate & Barbara Jordan
3rd -- CR Marin Havoc owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
4th -- Pablo owned by Annelise Blomberg
5th -- Nipsey owned by Beth & Andy Dungey

CLASS 2: Dogs, 12 " 15" -- Entries:14

1st -- Thimble Farms Fargo owned by Gary & Donna Rich
2nd -- Sir Remington owned by Gary & Donna Rich
3rd -- Sims Run Figaro owned Wellsley & Amy Donofrio
4th -- Owata Moose owned by Jeani & Chris Mangrum

CLASS 3: Bitches, 10"-12 " -- Entries:12

1st -- Shilo owned by Debora Mutimer
2nd -- Sow's Ear SeaBee owned by John & Lisa Renfro
3rd -- Samlu owned by Teresa Russell
4th -- Jordan Janie owned by Beth & Andy Dungey
5th -- Mattie owned by Terri Cummins
6th -- Lulu owned by Amy Kauffman

CLASS 4: Bitches, 12 1/2"-15" -- Entries:14

1st -- Hi Tec Servo owned by Kevan & Janelle Avery
2nd -- Kingmont Harla owned by Lyndy Banducci
3rd -- Rat Race Keely owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
4th -- Westgate Cannon owned by John Westgate & Barbara Jordan
5th -- Parson Jack owned by Diana Vasquez & Denise Powell
6th -- Gangsters Bugsie owned by Marge & Scott Kauffman

CLASS 5: Veterans -- Entries:7

1st -- Westgate Molly owned by Betsy Jordan
2nd -- Fox Run Trek owned by Bill & Timothea Campbell
3rd -- Redwood Rumble owned by John & Lisa Renfro
4th -- Doubletree Lucy owned by John Westgate & Barbara Jordan
5th -- Gunner owned by Faith Taylor

CLASS 6: Outlaws -- Entries:3

1st -- Brodie owned by Liz Claire
2nd -- Hunter owned by Cynthia & Sid DelaTorre

CLASS 7: Puddlejumpers -- Entries:2

1st -- Doubletree Jake owned by Diane Bradley

CLASS 8: PreNovice Puppies, 10"-12 " -- Entries:5

1st -- Mr. Tibbs owned by Renee Hill
2nd -- Lena owned by Toni Berardino
3rd -- Firethorn Pepper owned by Gary & Donna Rich
4th -- Maggie owned by Bill Cooley

CLASS 9: Pups, 6-9 mos., 10-12 1/2" -- Entries:2

1st -- Kariba owned by Alison Cook
2nd -- Rat Race Rumba owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland

CLASS 10: Pups, 6-9 mos., 12 1/2-15" -- Entries:1

1st -- Jubel owned by Joyce Munlin

CLASS 11: Pups, 9-12 mos., 10"-12 " -- Entries:2

1st -- Moto owned by Matt King
2nd -- Diablo Cracker owned by Tina Leoni

CLASS 12: Pups, 12- 15" -- Entries:4

1st -- Kingmont Kip owned by Lyndy Banducci
2nd -- Kingmont Ringer owned by Lyndy Banducci
3rd -- Panda owned by Donna Hoerner

STEEPLECHASE RACES

CLASS 13: Dogs, 10"-12 " -- Entries:11

1st -- Jack of Hearts Ace owned by Joan Hardie
2nd -- Pablo owned by Annelise Blomberg
3rd -- Westgate Rocket owned by John Westgate and Barbara Jordan
4th -- CR Marin Havoc owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
5th -- Gunner owned by Beth and Faith Taylor
6th -- Mystic Ranch Comet owned by Ginger Steele-Ellis

CLASS 14: Dogs, 12 1/2"-15" -- Entries:13

1st -- Fast Eddie owned by Nina Park-Li
2nd -- Sow's EAr Stetson owned by John & Lisa Renfro
3rd -- Sir Remington owned by Gary & Donna Rich
4th -- Owata Moose owned by Jeani & Chris Mangrum
5th -- Ridgeview Riley owned by Renee Hill
6th -- Sims Run Figaro owned by Wellsley & Amy Donofrio

CLASS 15: Bitches, 10"-12 " -- Entries:10

1st -- Sow's Ear SeeBee owned by John & Lisa Renfro
2nd -- Shilo owned by Debora Mutimer
3rd -- Big Pines Marti owned by Albert Reine
4th -- Mattie owned by Terri Cummins
5th -- Samlu owned by Teresa Russell 6th -- Pixie owned by Liz Claire

CLASS 16: Bitches, 12 1/2-15" -- Entries:10

1st -- Kingmont Harla owned by Lyndy Banducci
2nd -- Westgate Cannon owned by John Westgate and Barbara Jordan
3rd -- Parson Jack owned by Denise Powell & Diana Vasquez
4th -- Rat Race Keely owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
5th -- High Tec Servo owned by Janelle Avery
6th -- Gangsters Bugsie owned by Scott & Margie Kauffman

CLASS 17: Veterans -- Entries:10

1st -- Westgate Molly owned by Betsy Jordan
2nd -- Doubletree Lucy owned by Barbara Jordan & John Westgate
3rd -- Redwood Rumble owned by John & Lisa Renfro
4th -- Fox Run Trek owned by Bill & Timothea Campbell
5th -- Doubletree Jake owned by Diane Bradley

CLASS 18: Outlaws -- Entries:10

1st -- Brody owned by Liz Claire
2nd -- Hunter owned by Cynthia & Sid DelaTorre

CLASS 19: Puddlejumpers -- Entries:1

1st -- Doubletree Jake owned by Diane Bradley

CLASS 20: Pups, 6-9 mos., 10"-12 " -- Entries:2

1st -- Rat Race Rumba owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
2nd -- Kariba owned by Alison Cook

CLASS 21: Pups, 6-9 mos., 12 1/2"-15" -- Entries:0

CLASS 22: Pups, 9-12 mos., 10"-12 " -- Entries:2

1st -- Jack of Hearts Ace owned by Tina Leoni
2nd -- Westgate Rocket owned by Matt King

CLASS 23: Pups, 9-12 mos., 12 1/2-15" -- Entries:4

1st -- Kingmont Kip owned by Lyndy Banducci
2nd -- Kingmont Ringer owned by Lyndy Banducci
3rd -- Cartoon owned by Corby Nisson
4th -- Pablo owned by Donna Hoerner

CLASS 24: ADULT RACING CHAMPIONSHIP, 10"-12 "

CHAMPION: Sow's Ear SeeBee owned by John & Lisa Renfro
RESERVE: Shilo owned by Debora Mutimer

CLASS 25: ADULT RACING CHAMPIONSHIP, 12 1/2-15"

CHAMPION: High Tec Servo owned by Kevin & Janelle Avery
RESERVE:
Kingmont Harla owned by Lyndy Banducci

CLASS 26: PUPPY RACING CHAMPIONSHIP, 10-12 1/2"

CHAMPION: Diablo Cracker owned by Tina Leoni
RESERVE: Moto owned by Matt King

CLASS 27: PUPPY RACING CHAMPIONSHIP, 12-15"

CHAMPION: Kingmont Kip owned by Lyndy Banducci
RESERVE: Jubel owned by Joyce Munlin

CLASS 28: VETERANS CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION: Westgate Molly owned by Betsy Jordan

CLASS 29: OUTLAWS CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION: Brody owned by Liz Claire

CLASS 30: PUDDLEJUMPER CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION: Doubletree Jake owned by Diane Bradley

 

 

EVENTS | RESCUE |JRT UNIVERSITY | CONTACTS| HOME
| PRESIDENT'S CORNER | ABOUT JRTNNC | ALBUM

Problems? Questions? Contact the WEBMASTER

All pages © JRTNNC


Jack Russell Terrier Network of Northern California