JRTNNC Fifteenth Annual
MAY TRIAL

Woodland, CA -- May 26 & 27, 2001

Chairperson: Marge Kauffman
Judges: Peter Heath, Conformation
Jeff McKee & Lynn May Measles, Go-to-Ground

 

GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

Youth Handler Go-to-Ground Entries: 22
1st: Mister Jocko of Hawkeye, handled by Christina Wagner
2nd: Capitola of River-Joy, handled by Devin Murphy
3rd: Wiz Kid, handled by Mack Marquard
4th: Sterling Bridge Tasha, handled by Cassie Miille
5th: Salishan Legacy, handled by Robert Payne
6th: Santa Paws, handled by Ethan Wiseman

Child Handler Go-to-Ground Entries: 3
1st: Sparkie, handled by Maureen Marquard
2nd: Westgate Ruffian, handled by Kari Carlsen
3rd: Impressive Jubalee, handled by Evan Payne

Pre-Novice Puppy Entries: 8
1st: River Canyon Glacier, owned by Taylor Wilkinson
2nd: Button Top Phoebe of Rensle, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Battle Born Tug, owned by Anita & John Phillips

Novice Puppy Entries: 15
1st: Cody Creek Dally, owned by Art & Dana Spencer
2nd: Roger Wilco, owned by Bill & Kim Reed
3rd: Brandy Mae, owned by Jeanne Nixon
4th: Salishan Legacy, owned by Teresa Payne
5th: Napa Creek Buster, owned by Angel O'Reilly
6th: J & J Lyra, owned by Devin Murphy

Open Puppy Entries: 9
1st: Golden Hills Mr. Bailey, owned by Mary E. Bayley
2nd: Cody Creek Gordito, owned by Rob & Shannon O'Gorman
3rd: Roger Wilco, owned by Bill & Kim Reed
4th: Button Top Phoebe of Rensle, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: Brandy Mae, owned by Jeanne Nixon
6th: Salishan Legacy, owned by Teresa Payne

Puppy G-T-G Champion & Reserve Entries: 4
Champion: Golden Hills Mr. Bailey, owned by Mary E. Bayley
Reserve: Amblegreen Sultan, owned by Sue Allen/Heather Tomlins

3rd: Fox Island Parker, owned by William & Rane-Eir Sessions

Novice Adult Entries: 27
1st: Firethorn Bocephus, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
2nd: Camper, owned by Art & Dana Spencer
3rd: Impressive HillBilli, owned by T. Payne/J. Dietlin
4th: Rex, owned by Magdalena Sanchez
5th: Chulupa, owned by Rob & Shannon O'Gorman
6th: Shantilley, owned by Jenny Leonard

Open Adult Entries: 56
1st: Lady Rumble, owned by Kelly Cunningham
2nd: Impressive Jubalee, owned by Teresa Payne
3rd: Hills Dale Vandal, owned by Anita & John Phillips
4th: Alexander of Hawkeye, owned by Christina Wagner
5th: Zeke, owned by Jenny Leonard
6th: Rat Race Noah, owned by Natalie Sanders

Veterans Certificate, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 6
1st: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
2nd: Shilo, owned by Debora Mutimer
3rd: Windrush Raglan of Amblegreen, owned by Heather & Goff Tomlins
4th: DoubleTree Jake, owned by Diane Bradley
5th: Stablemates English Muffin, owned by Diana Cookingham
6th: Tootsie, owned by Teresa Russell

Veterans Certificate, 12 1/5" to 15" Entries: 8
1st: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
2nd: ButtonTop D.J., owned by Chris Boeddiker
3rd: Parson Jack, owned by Diana Vazquez/Denise Powell
4th: Lickity Split Vanna, owned by Didi Gough
5th: Impressive Miss Murphy Mae, owned by Jackie Dietlin
6th: Jem Jon Buck, owned by Lyndy Banducci

Championship Certificate, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 17
Champion: White Phantom Hope, owned by Cyndy Monk
Reserve: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Lloyd Wendland
3rd: Amblegreen Breeze, owned by Cyndy Monk
4th: Capitola of River-Joy, owned by Sandi Pensinger
5th: CR Marin Retro Rocket of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas
5th: Vegas of Rensle, owned by Jennifer Elsner
6th: Amblegreen Roxie, owned by Sue Allen/Heather Tomlins

Championship Certificate, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 11
Champion: Wild West Hank, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
Reserve: Kingmont Fina, owned by Lyndy Banducci
3rd: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary E. Bayley
4th: Sterling Bridge Awesome Uzi, owned by Anita & John Phillips
5th: 3 T's Maverick, owned by Terri Wilson
6th: Jack of Hearts Ace, owned by Joan Hardie

Top of Page

EVENTS | RESCUE | CONTACTS | PRESIDENT'S CORNER | ABOUT JRTNNC | ALBUM | HOME

Problems? Questions? Contact the WEBMASTER

All pages © JRTNNC


Jack Russell Terrier Network of Northern California