JRTNNC Fifteenth Annual
MAY TRIAL

Woodland, CA -- May 26 & 27, 2001

Chairperson: Marge Kauffman
Judges: Peter Heath, Conformation
Jeff McKee & Lynn May Measles, Go-to-Ground

 

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Section 1. JRTCA Working Terrier

Bronze Medallion Dog Entries: 1
1st: Golden Hills Rush, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee

Working Terr. Dog, 10-12 1/2", Rough/Br. Entries: 2
1st: Crossruff Blister, owned by Peggy Brock/Lynn May
2nd: Westgate Rocket, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Working Terr. Dog, 12 1/2-15", Smooth Entries: 3
1st: Foxfield Flash, owned by Janet Sproles
2nd: Tortilla Flat Kokopelli, owned by Lyndy Banducci
3rd: Sterling Bridge Awesome Uzi, owned by Anita & John Phillips

Working Terr. Dog, 12 1/2-15", Rough/Br. Entries: 2
1st: Jack of Hearts Ace, owned by Joan Hardie
2nd: Jem Jon Buck, owned by Lyndy Banducci

Best JRTCA Working Terrier Dog & Res. Entries: 8
Best: Foxfield Flash, owned by Janet Sproles
Reserve: Golden Hills Rush, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee

Bronze Medallion Bitch Entries: 2
1st: White Phantom Hope, owned by Cyndy Monk
2nd: Rue of Jack of Hearts, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee

Working Terr. Bitch, 10-12 1/2", Smooth Entries: 2
1st: Windrush Raglan of Amblegreen, owned by Heather & Goff Tomlins
2nd: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Lloyd Wendland

Working Terr. Bitch, 10-12 1/2", Rough/Br Entries: 4
1st: Westgate BB, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
2nd: Amblegreen Breeze, owned by Cyndy Monk
3rd: Amblegreen Roxie, owned by Sue Allen/Heather Tomlins
4th: Colton Ricci Rocket, owned by Anita & John Phillips

Working Terr. Bitch, 12 1/2-15", Smooth Entries: 1
1st: Westgate Cannon, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Working Terr. Bitch, 12 1/2-15", Rough/Br Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Vandal, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee

Best JRTCA Working Terrier Bitch & Res. Entries: 8
Best: Windrush Raglan of Amblegreen, owned by Heather & Goff Tomlins
Reserve: White Phantom Hope, owned by Cyndy Monk

Working Terrier Conformation Champion Entries: 4
Champion: Foxfield Flash, owned by Janet Sproles
Reserve: Golden Hills Rush, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee

Section 2. 4 to 6 Month Pups

Dog Pups, 4 to 6 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: River Canyon Glacier, owned by Taylor Wilkinson
2nd: Max, owned by Lee & Sara McKinley

Dog Pups, 4 to 6 months, rough/broken Entries: 3
1st: Battle Born Tug, owned by Anita & John Phillips
2nd: Donnybrook Tazer, owned by Cathy Hedberg
3rd: Lucky Tigger Maligie, owned by Brianna Miligie

Bitch Pups, 4 to 6 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Cherry, owned by Mary Gomez

Bitch Pups, 4 to 6 months, rough/broken Entries: 6
1st: Salishan Tangle, owned by Lois Clough
2nd: Beanie of Brookhaven, owned by John & Cindy Barker
3rd: Cassie, owned by Bill Myhre
4th: Button Top Phoebe of Rensle, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: Witter Springs Rosalind Russell, owned by Elizabeth Gradek
6th: Cricket, owned by Julie Cady

Best 4 to 6 month Puppy & Reserve Entries: 7
Best: Battle Born Tug, owned by Anita & John Phillips

Reserve: Salishan Tangle, owned by Lois Clough

Section 3. 6 to 12 Month Pups

Dog Pups, 6 to 9 months,smooth Entries: 1
1st: Amblegreen Sultan, owned by Sue Allen/Heather Tomlins

Dog Pups, 6 to 9 months,rough/broken Entries: 6
1st: Desert Hills Torro, owned by Janet Sproles
2nd: Impressive Phantom, owned by Doris Sneider
3rd: Impressive Dignaty, owned by Teresa Payne
4th: Roper, owned by Katy Dyas
5th: Keefer Farm's Awesome Dude, owned by Peggy & Keith Crane
6th: Hi Cotton Bert, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland

Dog Pups, 9 to 12 months,smooth Entries: 2
1st: Golden Hills Baron, owned by Mary Gomez
2nd: Beaumont, owned by Waylene Palmer

Dog Pups, 9 to 12 months,rough/broken Entries: 4
1st: Golden Hills Mr. Bailey, owned by Mary E. Bayley
2nd: Roger Wilco, owned by Bill & Kim Reed
3rd: Napa Creek Buster, owned by Angel O'Reilly
4th: Jaylor's Chance, owned by Loretta Johnson

Best Dog Puppy & Reserve Entries: 7
Best: Desert Hills Torro, owned by Janet Sproles
Reserve: Amblegreen Sultan, owned by Sue Allen/Heather Tomlins

Bitch Pups, 6 to 9 months,smooth Entries: 3
1st: Red Rock Emma, owned by Kathy Wilkinson
2nd: J & J Lyra, owned by Devin Murphy
3rd: Falling Branch Eve-1, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland

Bitch Pups, 6 to 9 months,rough/broken Entries: 5
1st: Amblegreen Riven, owned by Heather & Goff Tomlins
2nd: Outfoxed Ruffian, owned by Marcia Walsh
3rd: Joylor's Bell, owned by Loretta Johnson
4th: Falling Branch P.B., owned by Lloyd Wendland
5th: Morgan of Jaylor, owned by Loretta Johnson

Bitch Pups, 9 to 12 months,smooth Entries: 1
1st: Salishan Legacy, owned by Teresa Payne

Bitch Pups, 9 to 12 months,rough/broken Entries: 6
1st: Golden Hills Kriquette, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
2nd: Seaview Pippen, owned by Helen Button
3rd: Cody Creek Dally, owned by Art & Dana Spencer
4th: Fox Island Parker, owned by William & Rane-Eir Sessions
5th: J & J Nova, owned by Marlis Milroy
6th: Napa Creek Patches, owned by Joanne Scorza

Best Bitch Puppy & Reserve Entries: 7
Best: Amblegreen Riven, owned by Heather & Goff Tomlins
Reserve: Golden Hills Kriquette, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee

Puppy Conformation Champion & Reserve Entries: 4
Champion: Amblegreen Sultan, owned by Sue Allen/Heather Tomlins
Reserve: Amblegreen Riven, owned by Heather & Goff Tomlins

Section 4. Family Conformation

Stud Dog and Get Entries: 4
1st: Windever Cody of Amblegreen, owned by Heather & Goff Tomlins
2nd: Golden Hills Rush, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
3rd: Sterling Bridge Awesome Uzi, owned by Anita & John Phillips
4th: Conquest Clue, owned by Doris Sneider

Brood Bitch and Produce Entries: 2
1st: Colton Ricci Rocket, owned by Anita & John Phillips
2nd: Devonwood Flying Foxey, owned by Peggy & Keith Crane

Best Family & Reserve Entries: 4
Best: Windever Cody of Amblegreen, owned by Heather & Goff Tomlins
Reserve: Golden Hills Rush, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee

Three Generation Entries: 3
1st: Martin of Buttonhole, owned by Helen Button
2nd: DoubleTree Lucy, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
3rd: Westgate Cannon, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Section 5. Misc. I Youth Handler

Youth Handler Entries: 22
1st: Mister Jocko of Hawkeye, handled by Christina Wagner
2nd: Capitola of River-Joy, handled by Devin Murphy
3rd: Santa Paws, handled by Ethan Wiseman
4th: Lucky Tigger Maligie, handled by Brianna Miligie
5th: Joylor's Bell, handled by Jessie Johnson
6th: Sparkie, handled by Miles Marquard

Child Handler Entries: 5
1st: Sparkie, handled by Maureen Marquard
2nd: Impressive Jubalee, handled by Evan Payne
3rd: Westgate Ruffian, handled by Kari Carlsen
4th: Willabee Woo, handled by Jessica Klied
5th: Hopdiggity Trigger, handled by Matthew Payne

Section 6. Miscellaneous II.

Novice Entries: 8
1st: Chipper, owned by Teresa Russell
2nd: Zuzu's Petals, owned by Lynn M. Jacobs
3rd: Wiz Kid, owned by Wayne & Laura Marquard
4th: Crossruff Williamsport, owned by Alexander Kenneally
5th: Chulupa, owned by Rob & Shannon O'Gorman
6th: Witter Springs Jaws, owned by Nicholas Gradek

Amateur Owner Entries: 12
1st: Martin of Buttonhole, owned by Helen Button
2nd: Amblegreen Roxie, owned by Sue Allen/Heather Tomlins
3rd: Firethorn Bocephus, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
4th: Cody Creek Gordito, owned by Rob & Shannon O'Gorman
5th: Jack of Hearts Full Spectrum, owned by Kandace A. Schnaebele
6th: Brandy Mae, owned by Jeanne Nixon

Neutered Dog Entries: 9
1st: 3 T's Maverick, owned by Terri Wilson
2nd: Sir Russell Rosethorn of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas
3rd: Cody Creek Gordito, owned by Rob & Shannon O'Gorman
4th: CR Marin Retro Rocket of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas
5th: Turnner, owned by Cyndi Baird
6th: Jack of Hearts Full Spectrum, owned by Kandace A. Schnaebele

Spayed Bitch Entries: 9
1st: Cody Creek Tracks, owned by Art Spencer
2nd: CR Marin Lady Sarah of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas
3rd: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary E. Bayley
4th: Richex Chelsea, owned by Dixie Hughes
5th: Kingmont Fina, owned by Lyndy Banducci
6th: Quick Silver Laura, owned by Robert & Barbara Ford

California Bred Dog Entries: 5
1st: Capitola of River-Joy, owned by Sandi Pensinger
2nd: Martin of Buttonhole, owned by Helen Button
3rd: Keefer Farm's Awesome Dude, owned by Peggy & Keith Crane
4th: Jigsaw of Napa Creek, owned by Ken Scorza
5th: Richex Kausin A Komotion II, owned by Dixie Hughes

California Bred Bitch Entries: 9
1st: Seaview Pippen, owned by Helen Button
2nd: Richex Dixie Doodle, owned by Claudia Sprague
3rd: Cody Creek Tracks, owned by Art Spencer
4th: Keefer Farm's Flying Fancy, owned by Peggy & Keith Crane
5th: Richex Chelsea, owned by Dixie Hughes
6th: Casey Masterpiece, owned by Ken Scorza

Veteran Entries: 8
1st: Westgate Rocket, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
2nd: Jem Jon Buck, owned by Lyndy Banducci
3rd: Windrush Raglan of Amblegreen, owned by Heather & Goff Tomlins
4th: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
5th: Lickity Split Vanna, owned by Didi Gough
6th: Impressive Miss Murphy Mae, owned by Jackie Dietlin

Red Fox Suitability Entries: 6
1st: Glencoe Super Sport, owned by Marlis Milroy
2nd: Richex Chelsea, owned by Dixie Hughes
3rd: Impressive HillBilli, owned by T. Payne/J. Dietlin
4th: Chulupa, owned by Rob & Shannon O'Gorman
5th: Richex Kausin A Komotion II, owned by Dixie Hughes

Raccoon/Badger Suitability Entries: 6
1st: Capitola of River-Joy, owned by Sandi Pensinger
2nd: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary E. Bayley
3rd: Cody Creek Tracks, owned by Art Spencer
4th: Cody Creek Louis, owned by Stacy Brooks
5th: Richex Kausin A Komotion II, owned by Dixie Hughes
6th: Jigsaw of Napa Creek, owned by Ken Scorza

Groundhog Suitability Entries: 3
1st: Westgate BB, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
2nd: Big Pines Marti, owned by Albert & Hazel Reine
3rd: Cody Creek Gordito, owned by Rob & Shannon O'Gorman

Section 7. Open Adult

Bred by Exhibitor Dog Entries: 5
1st: Battle Born Blizzard, owned by Anita & John Phillips
2nd: Firethorn Bocephus, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
3rd: Westgate Spike, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
4th: Witter Springs Jaws, owned by Nicholas Gradek
5th: Ozzie's Southern Cross, owned by Dudley & Beverly Field-Peters

Dogs, 1 yr & over, 10-12 1/2",Smooth Entries: 2
1st: Windever Cody of Amblegreen, owned by Heather & Goff Tomlins
2nd: Alexander of Hawkeye, owned by Christina Wagner

Dogs, 1 yr & over, 10-12 1/2",Rough/Br. Entries: 2
1st: Battle Born Spur, owned by Anita & John Phillips
2nd: Conquest Clue, owned by Doris Sneider

Dogs, 1 yr & over, 12 1/2-15",Smooth Entries: 5
1st: Button Top Buster, owned by Mike & Tammy George
2nd: Hopdiggity Trigger, owned by Teresa Payne
3rd: Jigsaw of Napa Creek, owned by Ken Scorza
4th: Crossruff Williamsport, owned by Alexander Kenneally
5th: Cody Creek Louis, owned by Stacy Brooks

Dogs, 1 yr & over, 12 1/2-15",Rough/Br. Entries: 7
1st: Mack, owned by Janet Sproles
2nd: Buttonhole Balderdash, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Martin of Buttonhole, owned by Helen Button
4th: Crossruff Hondo, owned by Cathy Hedberg
5th: Glencoe Super Sport, owned by Marlis Milroy
6th: Clue of Firestorm, owned by William & Rane-Eir Sessions

Best Open Dog & Reserve Entries: 10
Best: Mack, owned by Janet Sproles
Reserve: Windever Cody of Amblegreen, owned by Heather & Goff Tomlins

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 2
1st: Battle Born Rachael, owned by Anita & John Phillips
2nd: Richex Dixie Doodle, owned by Claudia Sprague

Bitches, 1 yr & over 10-12 1/2",Smooth Entries: 5
1st: Kingmont Tipper, owned by Lyndy Banducci
2nd: Keefer Farm's Flying Fancy, owned by Peggy & Keith Crane
3rd: Big Pines Marti, owned by Albert & Hazel Reine
4th: Daisy of Cody Creek, owned by Nancy Aberg
5th: Seaview Solar Spot, owned by Didi Gough

Bitches, 1 yr & over 10-12 1/2",Rough/Br Entries: 8
1st: Kingmont Feliez, owned by Lyndy Banducci
2nd: Casey Masterpiece, owned by Ken Scorza
3rd: Stryder Quinn, owned by Daina Fiddler
4th: Impressive Animation, owned by Doris Sneider
5th: Rose Tumble Asta, owned by Paula Cunningham
6th: Brookhaven Scarlet of Rensle, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Bitches, 1 yr & over 12 1/2-15",Smooth Entries: 4
1st: Tortilla Flat Shannon, owned by Janet Sproles
2nd: Desert Fox Daphne, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
3rd: Mrs. Peel, owned by Denise Hembree
4th: Devonwood Flying Foxey, owned by Peggy & Keith Crane

Bitches, 1 yr & over 12 1/2-15",Rough/Br Entries: 5
1st: Stallion Crest Zip, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
2nd: Crossruff Harlem, owned by Cathy Hedberg
3rd: Impressive HillBilli, owned by T. Payne/J. Dietlin
4th: Zuzu's Petals, owned by Lynn M. Jacobs
5th: Westgate Phaedra, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez

Best Open Bitch & Reserve Entries: 10
Best: Tortilla Flat Shannon, owned by Janet Sproles
Reserve: Stallion Crest Zip, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor

Best Open Adult Terrier & Reserve Entries: 4
Best: Mack, owned by Janet Sproles
Reserve: Windever Cody of Amblegreen, owned by Heather & Goff Tomlins

GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

Youth Handler Go-to-Ground Entries: 22
1st: Mister Jocko of Hawkeye, handled by Christina Wagner
2nd: Capitola of River-Joy, handled by Devin Murphy
3rd: Wiz Kid, handled by Mack Marquard
4th: Sterling Bridge Tasha, handled by Cassie Miille
5th: Salishan Legacy, handled by Robert Payne
6th: Santa Paws, handled by Ethan Wiseman

Child Handler Go-to-Ground Entries: 3
1st: Sparkie, handled by Maureen Marquard
2nd: Westgate Ruffian, handled by Kari Carlsen
3rd: Impressive Jubalee, handled by Evan Payne

Pre-Novice Puppy Entries: 8
1st: River Canyon Glacier, owned by Taylor Wilkinson
2nd: Button Top Phoebe of Rensle, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Battle Born Tug, owned by Anita & John Phillips

Novice Puppy Entries: 15
1st: Cody Creek Dally, owned by Art & Dana Spencer
2nd: Roger Wilco, owned by Bill & Kim Reed
3rd: Brandy Mae, owned by Jeanne Nixon
4th: Salishan Legacy, owned by Teresa Payne
5th: Napa Creek Buster, owned by Angel O'Reilly
6th: J & J Lyra, owned by Devin Murphy

Open Puppy Entries: 9
1st: Golden Hills Mr. Bailey, owned by Mary E. Bayley
2nd: Cody Creek Gordito, owned by Rob & Shannon O'Gorman
3rd: Roger Wilco, owned by Bill & Kim Reed
4th: Button Top Phoebe of Rensle, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: Brandy Mae, owned by Jeanne Nixon
6th: Salishan Legacy, owned by Teresa Payne

Puppy G-T-G Champion & Reserve Entries: 4
Champion: Golden Hills Mr. Bailey, owned by Mary E. Bayley
Reserve: Amblegreen Sultan, owned by Sue Allen/Heather Tomlins

3rd: Fox Island Parker, owned by William & Rane-Eir Sessions

Novice Adult Entries: 27
1st: Firethorn Bocephus, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
2nd: Camper, owned by Art & Dana Spencer
3rd: Impressive HillBilli, owned by T. Payne/J. Dietlin
4th: Rex, owned by Magdalena Sanchez
5th: Chulupa, owned by Rob & Shannon O'Gorman
6th: Shantilley, owned by Jenny Leonard

Open Adult Entries: 56
1st: Lady Rumble, owned by Kelly Cunningham
2nd: Impressive Jubalee, owned by Teresa Payne
3rd: Hills Dale Vandal, owned by Anita & John Phillips
4th: Alexander of Hawkeye, owned by Christina Wagner
5th: Zeke, owned by Jenny Leonard
6th: Rat Race Noah, owned by Natalie Sanders

Veterans Certificate, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 6
1st: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
2nd: Shilo, owned by Debora Mutimer
3rd: Windrush Raglan of Amblegreen, owned by Heather & Goff Tomlins
4th: DoubleTree Jake, owned by Diane Bradley
5th: Stablemates English Muffin, owned by Diana Cookingham
6th: Tootsie, owned by Teresa Russell

Veterans Certificate, 12 1/5" to 15" Entries: 8
1st: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
2nd: ButtonTop D.J., owned by Chris Boeddiker
3rd: Parson Jack, owned by Diana Vazquez/Denise Powell
4th: Lickity Split Vanna, owned by Didi Gough
5th: Impressive Miss Murphy Mae, owned by Jackie Dietlin
6th: Jem Jon Buck, owned by Lyndy Banducci

Championship Certificate, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 17
Champion: White Phantom Hope, owned by Cyndy Monk
Reserve: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Lloyd Wendland
3rd: Amblegreen Breeze, owned by Cyndy Monk
4th: Capitola of River-Joy, owned by Sandi Pensinger
5th: CR Marin Retro Rocket of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas
5th: Vegas of Rensle, owned by Jennifer Elsner
6th: Amblegreen Roxie, owned by Sue Allen/Heather Tomlins

Championship Certificate, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 11
Champion: Wild West Hank, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
Reserve: Kingmont Fina, owned by Lyndy Banducci
3rd: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary E. Bayley
4th: Sterling Bridge Awesome Uzi, owned by Anita & John Phillips
5th: 3 T's Maverick, owned by Terri Wilson
6th: Jack of Hearts Ace, owned by Joan Hardie

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION

Trailing & Locating, Novice Adults Entries: 14
1st: Frito Bandito, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Hitch, owned by Art & Dana Spencer
3rd: Sir Russell Rosethorn of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas
4th: Cody Creek Tracks, owned by Art Spencer
5th: Camper, owned by Art & Dana Spencer
6th: Miss Charlotte, owned by Julane Jazzique

Trailing & Locating, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 3
1st: Shilo, owned by Debora Mutimer

Trailing & Locating, over 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 5
1st: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary E. Bayley
2nd: Gateway Nutmeg, owned by Maxine Tanner
3rd: Rex, owned by Magdalena Sanchez

RACING DIVISION

Section 1. Flat Races

Dogs, 1 year and over, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 10
1st: Crossruff Blister, owned by Peggy Brock/Lynn May
2nd: Frito Bandito, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: CR Marin Retro Rocket of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas
4th: Alexander of Hawkeye, owned by Christina Wagner
5th: Zeke, owned by Jenny Leonard
6th: Sir Russell Rosethorn of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas

Dogs, 1 year and over, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 20
1st: Impressive Spencer, owned by Camerin Lucas
2nd: Shadowridge Jubel, owned by Joyce Munlin/Ken Larsen
3rd: Sterling Bridge Awesome Uzi, owned by Anita & John Phillips
4th: Jack Barker, owned by Becky Barker
5th: Clue of Firestorm, owned by William & Rane-Eir Sessions
6th: Jigsaw of Napa Creek, owned by Ken Scorza

Bitches, 1 year and over, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 19
1st: Amblegreen Roxie, owned by Sue Allen/Heather Tomlins
2nd: Seaview Chanel, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Salishan Puff, owned by Daina Fiddler
4th: Rue of Jack of Hearts, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
5th: Maggie Mae, owned by Bill & Kim Reed
6th: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Lloyd Wendland

Bitches, 1 year and over, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 18
1st: Oakfield Hoachi, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Hitec Servo, owned by Kevan & Janelle Avery
3rd: Wiz Kid, owned by Wayne & Laura Marquard
4th: Glenwood iMac, owned by Kathy Wilkinson
5th: Westgate Phaedra, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
6th: Willabee Woo, owned by Terry Klied

Veteran, 6 years & older, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 5
1st: Shilo, owned by Debora Mutimer
2nd: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
3rd: Westgate Rocket, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
4th: DoubleTree Jake, owned by Diane Bradley
5th: Tootsie, owned by Teresa Russell

Veteran, 6 years & older, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 8
1st: Lickity Split Vanna, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
3rd: Parson Jack, owned by Diana Vazquez/Denise Powell
4th: Jem Jon Buck, owned by Lyndy Banducci
5th: Impressive Miss Murphy Mae, owned by Jackie Dietlin
6th: DoubleTree Lucy, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Outlaws, over 15" Entries: 5
1st: Rex, owned by Magdalena Sanchez
2nd: Brodie, owned by Michael Rosskopf
3rd: Rebellious Hunter, owned by Cynthia De La Torre
4th: Sandy, owned by Jake Olsen
5th: Impressive Jake, owned by Jackie Dietlin

Pre-Novice, 4 to 6 month pups Entries: 3
1st: River Canyon Glacier, owned by Taylor Wilkinson
2nd: Beanie of Brookhaven, owned by John & Cindy Barker

Pups, 6 to 9 months, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 3
1st: Quail Oak Cooper, owned by Julia Knece/Kathy Wilkinson
2nd: Little Miss Bouncer, owned by Elaine Burkart
3rd: Amblegreen Riven, owned by Heather & Goff Tomlins

Pups, 6 to 9 months, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 2
1st: J & J Lyra, owned by Devin Murphy
2nd: Amblegreen Sultan, owned by Sue Allen/Heather Tomlins

Pups, 9 to 12 months, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 8
1st: Seaview Pippen, owned by Helen Button
2nd: Winston Jack, owned by Dave Garrison
3rd: Poppie, owned by David Espinoza
4th: Fox Island Parker, owned by William & Rane-Eir Sessions
5th: Jack of Hearts Jet, owned by Susan Boulton

Pups, 9 to 12 months, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 3
1st: Roger Wilco, owned by Bill & Kim Reed
2nd: J & J Nova, owned by Marlis Milroy

Section 2. Steeplechase Races

Dogs, 1 year and over, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 10
1st: Crossruff Blister, owned by Peggy Brock/Lynn May
2nd: Frito Bandito, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: C.R. Marin Havoc, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
4th: CR Marin Retro Rocket of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas
5th: Comet, owned by Ginger Steele-Ellis
6th: Sir Russell Rosethorn of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas

Dogs, 1 year and over, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 18
1st: Impressive Spencer, owned by Camerin Lucas
2nd: Sterling Bridge Awesome Uzi, owned by Anita & John Phillips
3rd: Jack Barker, owned by Becky Barker
4th: Battle Born Blizzard, owned by Anita & John Phillips
5th: Impressive Cooper, owned by Jackie Dietlin
6th: Clue of Firestorm, owned by William & Rane-Eir Sessions

Bitches, 1 year and over, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 16
1st: Seaview Chanel, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Seaview Solar Spot, owned by Didi Gough
3rd: Salishan Puff, owned by Daina Fiddler
4th: Amblegreen Roxie, owned by Sue Allen/Heather Tomlins
5th: Rue of Jack of Hearts, owned by Jeff & Connie McKee
6th: Porter Creek Kismet, owned by Joyce Munlin/Ken Larsen

Bitches, 1 year and over, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 16
1st: Oakfield Hoachi, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Glenwood iMac, owned by Kathy Wilkinson
3rd: Willabee Woo, owned by Terry Klied
4th: Gateway Nutmeg, owned by Maxine Tanner
5th: Miss Charlotte, owned by Julane Jazzique
6th: Impressive HillBilli, owned by T. Payne/J. Dietlin

Veteran, 6 years & older, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 5
1st: Westgate Rocket, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
2nd: Shilo, owned by Debora Mutimer
3rd: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
4th: DoubleTree Jake, owned by Diane Bradley
5th: Tootsie, owned by Teresa Russell

Veteran, 6 years & older, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 8
1st: Lickity Split Vanna, owned by Didi Gough
2nd: Parson Jack, owned by Diana Vazquez/Denise Powell
3rd: Impressive Miss Murphy Mae, owned by Jackie Dietlin
4th: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
5th: Jem Jon Buck, owned by Lyndy Banducci
6th: DoubleTree Lucy, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Outlaws, over 15" Entries: 5
1st: Rex, owned by Magdalena Sanchez
2nd: Sandy, owned by Jake Olsen

Adult Championship--10" up to 12 1/2" Entries: 3
Champion: Amblegreen Roxie, owned by Sue Allen/Heather Tomlins
Reserve: Seaview Chanel, owned by Didi Gough

Adult Championship--over 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 2
Champion: Oakfield Hoachi, owned by Didi Gough
Reserve: Impressive Spencer, owned by Camerin Lucas

Veteran Championship--10" up to 12 1/2" Entries: 2
Champion: Westgate Rocket, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
Reserve: Shilo, owned by Debora Mutimer

Veteran Championship--over 12 1/2" to 15 Entries: 3
Champion: Lickity Split Vanna, owned by Didi Gough
Reserve: Parson Jack, owned by Diana Vazquez/Denise Powell

Pups, 6 to 9 months, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 2
1st: Quail Oak Cooper, owned by Julia Knece/Kathy Wilkinson
2nd: Little Miss Bouncer, owned by Elaine Burkart

Pups, 6 to 9 months, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 2
1st: J & J Lyra, owned by Devin Murphy
2nd: Amblegreen Sultan, owned by Sue Allen/Heather Tomlins

Pups, 9 to 12 months, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 7
1st: Brandy Mae, owned by Jeanne Nixon
2nd: Seaview Pippen, owned by Helen Button
3rd: Poppie, owned by David Espinoza
4th: Winston Jack, owned by Dave Garrison

Pups, 9 to 12 months, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 2
1st: Roger Wilco, owned by Bill & Kim Reed
2nd: J & J Nova, owned by Marlis Milroy

Puppy Championship--up to 12 1/2" Entries: 3
Champion: Quail Oak Cooper, owned by Julia Knece/Kathy Wilkinson
Reserve: Seaview Pippen, owned by Helen Button

Puppy Championship--over 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 2
Champion: Roger Wilco, owned by Bill & Kim Reed
Reserve: J & J Lyra, owned by Devin Murphy

OBEDIENCE DIVISION

Sub-Novice Obedience Entries: 15
1st: Rosetumble Dugan, owned by Rose M. Kessler
2nd: Zuzu's Petals, owned by Lynn M. Jacobs
3rd: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary E. Bayley
4th: Stallion Crest Zip, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
5th: Quick Silver Laura, owned by Robert & Barbara Ford
6th: Rat Race Noah, owned by Natalie Sanders

Novice Obedience Entries: 8
1st: Moonrock Megan, owned by Lauri Miille
2nd: Zuzu's Petals, owned by Lynn M. Jacobs
3rd: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
4th: Quick Silver Misty, owned by Robert & Barbara Ford
5th: Ozzie Opal, owned by Dudley & Beverly Field-Peters
6th: Chipper, owned by Teresa Russell

Utility Entries: 1
1st: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson

Veterans Novice Entries: 5
1st: Tootsie, owned by Teresa Russell
2nd: Penny, owned by Kay Shane
3rd: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
4th: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
5th: Parson Jack, owned by Diana Vazquez/Denise Powell

Youth Handler Obedience Entries: 22
1st: Santa Paws, handled by Ethan Wiseman
2nd: Mister Jocko of Hawkeye, handled by Christina Wagner
3rd: Dot, handled by Brandon Boles
4th: Witter Springs Jaws, handled by Nicholas Gradek
5th: Capitola of River-Joy, handled by Devin Murphy
6th: Roper, handled by Katy Dyas

Child Handler Obedience Entries: 3
1st: Westgate Ruffian, handled by Kari Carlsen
2nd: Willabee Woo, handled by Jessica Klied
3rd: Sparkie, handled by Maureen Marquard

Obedience High Point Champion & Reserve Entries: 2
Champion: Rosetumble Dugan, owned by Rose M. Kessler
Reserve: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary E. Bayley

AGILITY DIVISION

Youth Handler Agility Entries: 22
1st: Ivy Knoll Panda, handled by Shelby Hoerner
2nd: Mister Jocko of Hawkeye, handled by Christina Wagner
3rd: Sterling Bridge Tasha, handled by Cassie Miille
4th: Maybelline, handled by Suzan Bilgin
5th: Wiz Kid, handled by Mack Marquard
6th: Doty-Dot, handled by Casey Cunningham

Child Handler Agility Entries: 3
1st: Westgate Ruffian, handled by Kari Carlsen
2nd: Willabee Woo, handled by Jessica Klied
3rd: Sparkie, handled by Maureen Marquard

Agility III A: Off-Lead, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 1
1st: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg

Agility III A: Off-Lead, 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 1
1st: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson

Agility III B: Off-Lead, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 1
1st: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg

Agility III B: Off-Lead, 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 1
1st: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson

Agility II A: Off-Lead up to 12 1/2" Entries: 5
1st: CR Marin Lady Sarah of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas
2nd: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
3rd: Capitola of River-Joy, owned by Sandi Pensinger
4th: Sir Russell Rosethorn of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas
5th: Circle Bar Stella, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff

Agility II A: Off-Lead 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 4
1st: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
2nd: Jack of Hearts Full Spectrum, owned by Kandace A. Schnaebele
3rd: Jack of Hearts Darby, owned by Paula Cunningham

Agility II B: Off-Lead up to 12 1/2" Entries: 6
1st: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
2nd: Capitola of River-Joy, owned by Sandi Pensinger
3rd: CR Marin Lady Sarah of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas
4th: Amblegreen Breeze, owned by Cyndy Monk
5th: Poppie, owned by David Espinoza

Agility II B: Off-Lead 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 6
1st: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
2nd: Jack of Hearts Full Spectrum, owned by Kandace A. Schnaebele
3rd: Jack of Hearts Darby, owned by Paula Cunningham

Agility I A: Off-Lead up to 12 1/2" Entries: 4
1st: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
2nd: C.R. Marin Havoc, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
3rd: Amblegreen Breeze, owned by Cyndy Monk
4th: Poppie, owned by David Espinoza

Agility I A: Off-Lead 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 2
1st: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
2nd: Jack of Hearts Darby, owned by Paula Cunningham

Agility I B: Off-Lead up to 12 1/2" Entries: 4
1st: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
2nd: Amblegreen Breeze, owned by Cyndy Monk
3rd: C.R. Marin Havoc, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez
4th: Poppie, owned by David Espinoza

Agility I B: Off-Lead 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 2
1st: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
2nd: Jack of Hearts Darby, owned by Paula Cunningham

Starters A: Off Lead, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 8
1st: Amblegreen Breeze, owned by Cyndy Monk
2nd: Pixie, owned by Michael Rosskopf
3rd: Circle Bar Stella, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff

Starters A: Off Lead, over 12 1/2" Entries: 9
1st: Stallion Crest Zip, owned by Jack & Marilynn Pryor
2nd: Chipper, owned by Teresa Russell
3rd: Jack of Hearts Full Spectrum, owned by Kandace A. Schnaebele
4th: Ivy Knoll Panda, owned by Shelby Hoerner
5th: 3 T's Maverick, owned by Terri Wilson
6th: Pongo, owned by Lynn M. Jacobs

Starters B: Off Lead, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 5
1st: Circle Bar Stella, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff
2nd: CR Marin Retro Rocket of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas
3rd: Pixie, owned by Michael Rosskopf

Starters B: Off Lead, over 12 1/2" Entries: 7
1st: 3 T's Maverick, owned by Terri Wilson
2nd: Chipper, owned by Teresa Russell
3rd: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary E. Bayley
4th: Inja, owned by Allison Cook-Cillers
5th: Pongo, owned by Lynn M. Jacobs

Veterans Agility I: Off-Lead Entries: 5
1st: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
2nd: Shilo, owned by Debora Mutimer
3rd: Tootsie, owned by Teresa Russell

Advanced, On Lead, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 6
1st: Frito Bandito, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Measles, owned by Donna Hoerner
3rd: Mini-Me, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Lloyd Wendland
5th: Alexander of Hawkeye, owned by Christina Wagner
6th: SamLu, owned by Teresa Russell

Advanced, On Lead, over 12 1/2" Entries: 3
1st: Wild West Hank, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
2nd: Big Valley Haley, owned by Ginger Steele-Ellis
3rd: Moonrock Megan, owned by Lauri Miille

Novice, On Lead, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 7
1st: Comet, owned by Ginger Steele-Ellis
2nd: Rose Tumble Asta, owned by Paula Cunningham
3rd: Maybelline, owned by Suzan Bilgin
4th: Rat Race Noah, owned by Natalie Sanders
5th: Winston Jack, owned by Dave Garrison

Novice, On Lead, over 12 1/2" Entries: 11
1st: Impressive Miss Murphy Mae, owned by Jackie Dietlin
2nd: Mister Jocko of Hawkeye, owned by Christina Wagner
3rd: Snow Winds Redwood, owned by Marcia Walsh
4th: Jack of Hearts Ace, owned by Joan Hardie
5th: Mugwump, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff
6th: Impressive Jessie Rose, owned by Richard & Carol Maggetti

Agility High Point Champion 10 to 12 1/2 Entries: 2
Champion: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
Reserve: Amblegreen Breeze, owned by Cyndy Monk

Agility High Point Champion 12 1/2 to 15 Entries: 2
Champion: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
Reserve: Jack of Hearts Darby, owned by Paula Cunningham

NON-SANCTIONED JRT SPORTS

Section 1. Jumpers

Jumpers: On-Lead. Up to 12 1/2" Entries: 15
1st: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Lloyd Wendland
2nd: Rat Race Noah, owned by Natalie Sanders
3rd: Westgate Rocket, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
4th: Measles, owned by Donna Hoerner
5th: Frito Bandito, owned by Barbara Chesnut
6th: SamLu, owned by Teresa Russell

Jumpers: On-Lead. Over 12 1/2" Entries: 14
1st: Tuffenuff Simon, owned by Susan Salo
2nd: Snow Winds Redwood, owned by Marcia Walsh
3rd: Big Valley Haley, owned by Ginger Steele-Ellis
4th: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
5th: Mugwump, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff
6th: Ozzie's Southern Cross, owned by Dudley & Beverly Field-Peters

Jumpers: Off-Lead. Up to 12 1/2" Entries: 13
1st: Ruffhouse Cindy, owned by Kathy Carlsen
2nd: Circle Bar Stella, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff
3rd: Amblegreen Breeze, owned by Cyndy Monk
4th: Capitola of River-Joy, owned by Sandi Pensinger
5th: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
6th: C.R. Marin Havoc, owned by Torea Bent & Jeremy Rodriguez

Jumpers: Off-Lead. Over 12 1/2" Entries: 14
1st: Ruffhouse Frisky, owned by Kathy Carlsen
2nd: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
3rd: Chipper, owned by Teresa Russell
4th: Jack of Hearts Darby, owned by Paula Cunningham
5th: Shadowridge Jubel, owned by Joyce Munlin/Ken Larsen
6th: Gangsters Dutch Mobster, owned by Scott & Margorie Kaufmann

Section 2. Agility Gamble

Agility Gamble, Off Lead, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 7
1st: CR Marin Lady Sarah of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas
2nd: Sir Russell Rosethorn of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas
3rd: Ruffhouse Cindy, owned by Kathy Carlsen
4th: Tootsie, owned by Teresa Russell
5th: Circle Bar Stella, owned by Tracy R. Weeshoff
6th: Amblegreen Roxie, owned by Sue Allen/Heather Tomlins

Agility Gamble, Off Lead, over 12 1/2" Entries: 5
1st: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
2nd: Ruffhouse Frisky, owned by Kathy Carlsen
3rd: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary E. Bayley
4th: Jack of Hearts Full Spectrum, owned by Kandace A. Schnaebele

Section 3. Senior Agility

Senior Agility: On-Lead. Up to 12 1/2" Entries: 2
1st: Westgate Rocket, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan
2nd: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Lloyd Wendland
Senior Agility: Off-Lead. Over 12 1/2" Entries: 1
1st: Lickity Split Vanna, owned by Didi Gough

Section 4. Puissance (High Jump)

Puissance (High Jump) up to 12 1/2" Entries: 3
1st: Vegas of Rensle, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Puissance (High Jump) over 12 1/2" Entries: 5
1st: Button Top Buster, owned by Mike & Tammy George
2nd: Impressive Spencer, owned by Camerin Lucas

Section 5. Masters Den Stakes GTG

Master's Den Stakes, Adult up to 12 1/2" Entries: 23
1st: Battle Born Rachael, owned by Anita & John Phillips
2nd: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Lloyd Wendland
3rd: Rat Race Noah, owned by Natalie Sanders

Master's Den Stakes, Adult 12 1/2 to 15" Entries: 30
1st: Wild West Hank, owned by Ann & Lloyd Wendland
2nd: Firethorn Jinx, owned by Mary E. Bayley
3rd: Gangsters Bear Bones, owned by Scott & Margorie Kaufmann

Section 6. Earth Hunt

Earth Hunt Entries: 76

Section 7. Ball Return

Ball Return, up to 12 1/2" Entries: 7
1st: Comet, owned by Ginger Steele-Ellis
2nd: CR Marin Retro Rocket of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas
3rd: Capitola of River-Joy, owned by Sandi Pensinger
4th: Samantha of Mark West, owned by Marisa Castellino
5th: Porter Creek Kismet, owned by Joyce Munlin/Ken Larsen
6th: CR Marin Lady Sarah of Camelot, owned by John & Carie Vargas

Ball Return, over 12 1/2" Entries: 11
1st: Gangsters Dutch Mobster, owned by Scott & Margorie Kaufmann
2nd: Willabee Woo, owned by Terry Klied
3rd: Moonrock Megan, owned by Lauri Miille
4th: Gangsters Bear Bones, owned by Scott & Margorie Kaufmann
5th: Impressive Spencer, owned by Camerin Lucas
6th: Zack, owned by Matt King

SPECIAL AWARDS

Section 1. Youth Division

Youth Division Champion and Reserve Entries: 21
Champion: Christina Wagner
Reserve: Devin Murphy

Child Division Champion and Reserve Entries: 3
Champion: Kari Carlsen
Reserve: Jessica Klied

Section 2. Iron Terrier

Iron Terrier High Point, 10" to 12 1/2" Entries: 10
Best: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
Reserve: Firethorn Hot Pepper, owned by Lloyd Wendland

3rd: Amblegreen Breeze, owned by Cyndy Monk

Iron Terrier High Point, 12 1/2" to 15" Entries: 9
Best: 3 T's Maverick, owned by Terri Wilson
Reserve: Chipper, owned by Teresa Russell

Section 3. Veterans Division

Veterans High Point Champion, 10-12 1/2" Entries: 3
Champion: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
Reserve: Westgate Rocket, owned by John Westgate/Barbara Jordan

Veterans High Point Champion, 12 1/2-15" Entries: 2
Champion: Sir Remington of Firethorn, owned by Gary & Donna Rich
Reserve: Lickity Split Vanna, owned by Didi Gough

Section 4. You & Your Dog

You and Your Dog Champion, 10" to 12 1/2 Entries: 2
Champion: Pablo, owned by Annelise Blomberg
Reserve: Rat Race Noah, owned by Natalie Sanders

You and Your Dog Champion, 12 1/2" to 15 Entries: 2
Champion: Farli, owned by Terri Wilson
Reserve: Chipper, owned by Teresa Russell

Section 5. Memorial Day Celebration

Best Decorated E-Z Up/Site Entries: 5
Best: Dudley & Beverly Field-Peters
Reserve: Gary & Donna Rich

Top of Page

EVENTS | RESCUE | CONTACTS | PRESIDENT'S CORNER | ABOUT JRTNNC | ALBUM | HOME

Problems? Questions? Contact the WEBMASTER

All pages © JRTNNC


Jack Russell Terrier Network of Northern California